Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2705/Σ Dargah Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (4:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 681 km  1 xfers
#1. 25014/Corbett Park Link Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 11 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Corbett Park Link Express/25014
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:28+45m??127.037235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:50+300:35-45m??177.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2181.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2218.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2224.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55-04:40-45m??2238.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+1:0406:40+1:0620m??2238.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  07:09+1:1407:11+1:142m??2252.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+1:2107:28+1:212m??2269.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:2908:32+1:292m??2320.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1:3909:27+1:393m??2395.071273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1:4511:45+1:4510m??2546.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#14%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:00+1:4914:10+1:5110m??2681.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site