Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Th

2706/Σ Yeracud Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (04:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22650
#1/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24+421:25+51m??121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+95m??160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+722:40+71m??1103.067427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+822:50+91m??1113.084439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1023:00+111m??1125.060401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SLY•Samalpatti•  23:24+723:25+91m??1149.058389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+523:50+61m??1173.024394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+600:10+82m??2180.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+151m??2196.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+1300:40+141m??2212.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+1001:05+111m??2240.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+901:30+92m??2264.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1201:55+131m??2289.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1502:30+162m??2325.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+1602:55+171m??2352.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+1303:25+141m??2388.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:05-3-??2394.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2394.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+112:40+510m??2825.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+718:15+125m??21276.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1421:05+1710m??21485.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2602:10+305m??31868.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2905:50+305m??32167.085 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#25/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+33-??32570.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site