Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su

2709/Σ Tiru Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (05:09)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 3094 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+12??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1513:45+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1714:22+172m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+292m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+3514:52+362m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+5215:28+553m??1160.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  17:05+3817:10+395m??1221.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+3817:34+392m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+5318:20+533m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+5320:00+545m??1367.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+5821:30+1:015m??1423.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1:0422:20+1:052m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+5823:15+595m??1524.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0800:10+1:075m??2583.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+5901:55+592m??2704.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+1:0004:10+1:002m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2306:30+3225m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+50??2918.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5212:40+5510m??21349.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5518:15+595m??21800.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0221:05+1:0310m??22009.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+4202:10+465m??32392.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4705:50+495m??32691.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#25/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+1:10-??33094.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site