Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Helpful for North West Connectivity from Trivandrum. Provides enough buffer time to spent time in Agra and then move to Ajmer for tourists from South.

271/Σ Kerala - Agra - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 03 2012 (00:52)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 3214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2839 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.072 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+131m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+242m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+252m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+392m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4613:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0414:18+1:032m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2815:45+3010m??1220.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+342m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4616:58+463m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+385m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2222:00+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3323:00+345m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+312m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  02:00+2302:02+252m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2602:40+261m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1603:57+192m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2804:20+2910m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1205:57+152m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2406:23+251m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1115m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+225m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+201m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:10+1710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21866.071 CRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3510m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??32332.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3304:55+345m??32470.077 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5007:07+4912m??32624.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5808:25+575m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+455m??32839.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 8h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#40/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+5:1419:00+5:1225m??32839.036 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#41%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:1519:45+5:182m??32865.075 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:2920:12+5:275m??32892.050 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:4200:05+4:4710m??33079.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:3401:58+4:342m??43185.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#45%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:11-??43214.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site