Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless connectinty between Coimbatore, Bangalore(KJM) and Jamnagar with changeover at Rajkot

2714/Σ Coimbatore - KJM - ADI - Rajkot - Jamnagar (Thu) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (08:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2223 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+332m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+5000:55+525m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5401:55+565m??2160.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+422m??2273.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3406:20+2910m??2355.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+3907:20+405m??2412.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+5909:30+1:022m??2511.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2311:45+295m??2590.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3312:20+341m??2624.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+4213:20+482m??2681.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+4014:20+4020m??2709.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4915:00+501m??2762.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+5316:10+532m??2831.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1618:45+285m??2939.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+2519:25+281m??2975.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:25+1:0510m??21089.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+395m??31275.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:0802:05+1:145m??31351.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#20/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  03:06+1:1503:07+1:161m??31415.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+1:1404:00+1:151m??31442.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:2204:40+1:223m??31489.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:2405:20+1:252m??31503.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1:0606:20+1:1010m??31530.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50+5708:52+1:092m??31678.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0410:05+1:0310m??31746.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:1510:43+1:152m??31796.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:2211:58+1:2310m??31876.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:3012:32+1:292m??31912.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:2712:49+1:272m??31930.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-813:45-2m??31973.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:15+1:4515m??31976.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:1815:24+1:302m??32041.05929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:31+1:0916:32+1:211m??32107.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:15-??32223.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+435m??32223.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+4922:28+482m??32248.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#38|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:11+542m??32299.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#39|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+25-??32308.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site