Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless connectinty between Coimbatore, Bangalore(KJM) and Jamnagar with changeover at Rajkot

2714/Σ Coimbatore - KJM - ADI - Rajkot - Jamnagar (Thu) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (08:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2223 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3700:55+405m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5301:55+555m??2160.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+422m??2273.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:20+2610m??2355.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+3207:20+343m??2412.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+5109:30+542m??2511.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+225m??2591.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+281m??2624.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+3413:20+412m??2681.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3514:20+3420m??2709.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4415:00+451m??2762.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m??2831.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+265m??2939.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+2319:25+253m??2976.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4821:25+5110m??21089.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3300:30+335m??31275.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:0302:05+1:095m??31351.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#20/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  03:06+1:1003:07+1:121m??31415.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:1004:00+1:122m??31442.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:2004:40+1:203m??31489.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:2405:20+1:252m??31503.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1:0306:20+1:0610m??31530.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1:0408:40+1:1210m??31678.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0410:05+1:0310m??31746.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1:1710:41+1:171m??31796.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:2811:58+1:2910m??31876.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+1:3612:28+1:361m??31912.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+1:3512:47+1:351m??31930.05338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+1113:37+112m??31973.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1:1614:10+1:2615m??31976.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+1:2515:16+1:382m??32041.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:1716:29+1:202m??32107.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:15-??32223.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4322:05+445m??32223.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+5122:28+502m??32248.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#38|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0023:11+1:002m??32299.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#39|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+36-??32308.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site