Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless connectinty between Coimbatore, Bangalore(KJM) and Jamnagar with changeover at Rajkot

2714/Σ Coimbatore - KJM - ADI - Rajkot - Jamnagar (Thu) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (08:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2302 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2217 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+282m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3600:55+405m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4601:55+505m??2160.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+302m??2273.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+806:20+1310m??2349.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+1407:20+193m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3409:30+372m??2505.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+211:45+75m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+912:20+111m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+272m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1914:20+1820m??2703.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3315:00+351m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??2825.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+218:45+135m??2933.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+1519:25+163m??2970.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3721:25+4210m??21083.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+355m??31269.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3002:05+375m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#20/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  03:06+3303:07+361m??31408.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+382m??31436.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+5204:40+493m??31483.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m??31497.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+2306:20+2410m??31525.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:40+3210m??31672.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+1410m??31740.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+3110:41+321m??31790.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3711:58+3710m??31870.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+4212:28+421m??31906.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+3912:47+391m??31924.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??31967.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+3314:10+2915m??31970.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+262m??32035.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+2816:29+282m??32101.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+28-??32217.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3522:05+375m??32217.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+4522:28+442m??32242.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#38|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+4923:11+482m??32293.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#39|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+20-??32302.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.