Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karwar Mangalore Yesvantpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly

2722/Σ Karwar Mangalore Yesvantpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 26 2012 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
      S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+906:12+132m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1206:28+122m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1007:08+122m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+262m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+909:52+132m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-111:10+1815m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTL•Bantawala (2 PFs)•  11:57+1611:58+181m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2612:22+262m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00+3413:10+3710m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35+2615:45+2610m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+182m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1318:50+2120m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+292m??1508.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:28+3920:30+402m??1579.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+10-??1643.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+4??1643.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
31 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1703:50+202m??2920.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+4109:10+4215m??21333.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3813:45+405m??21699.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+5821:25+1:035m??22291.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01-01:06-5m??32589.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#25/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  07:00+3:15-??33005.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site