Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From South Central India, to western Industrial and tourist places of Bhuj, via Gandhidham, with optimum buffer....

2723/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad - Bhuj (Tue, Wed) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (13:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+192m??2132.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1005:50+1210m??2367.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1406:12+142m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+708:05+105m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+009:50+35m??2594.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1711:15+181m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+242m??2763.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1613:00+2110m??2813.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-314:00+65m??2837.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+115:12+52m??2892.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+195m??2987.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+020:25+35m??21148.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1222:16+135m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-1201:10+320m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:45+602:05+820m??31377.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+2203:01+232m??31442.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#20!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+3104:03+312m??31508.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#21!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3804:34+382m??31539.08445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#22!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3905:09+392m??31585.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#23!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1706:06+172m??31624.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2306:23+232m??31640.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#25|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+1925m??31678.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+252m??31687.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2507:52+252m??31694.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#28|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+2-??31736.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site