Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From South Central India, to western Industrial and tourist places of Bhuj, via Gandhidham, with optimum buffer....

2723/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad - Bhuj (Tue, Wed) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (13:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+272m??2132.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+252m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+605:50+810m??2366.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1006:12+102m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+508:05+75m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-509:50+25m??2594.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1111:15+131m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??2763.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1313:00+2110m??2813.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-314:00+75m??2837.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+115:12+42m??2891.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+417:00+85m??2987.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-220:25+15m??21148.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1322:16+155m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-1401:10+320m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+602:05+1220m??31377.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+2203:03+222m??31442.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#20!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??31508.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#21!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+5104:34+512m??31539.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#22!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+5105:11+512m??31585.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#23!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:06+292m??31624.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+3306:23+332m??31640.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#25|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2607:30+2525m??31678.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+302m??31687.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+3007:52+292m??31694.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#28|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+7-??31736.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site