Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via chennai

2724/Σ Rameswaram jodhpur fri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 26 2012 (13:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 2955 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2354 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 23 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+221m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+272m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2322:40+241m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+185m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+221m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+2101:10+3110m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+401m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+462m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+312m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3804:40+411m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+4305:05+441m??2510.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+512m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+5106:10+511m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2594.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+29-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/22663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??2601.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+222m??2743.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+392m??2782.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+022:10+510m??21037.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2423:31+251m??21137.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1601:20+212m??31245.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-1005:50+310m??31488.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#28/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+208:05+35m??31620.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-909:50+05m??31716.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+410:45+45m??31795.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50-513:00+910m??31934.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-514:00+81m??31958.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#33%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+917:00+215m??32108.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-820:25+05m??32269.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+822:16+95m??32399.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0499.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:20-400:50+030m??42498.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+342m??42568.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-1304:10+02m??42633.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+3505:05+3510m??42685.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:49+251m??42729.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+1206:42+121m??42784.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#42!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m??42851.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+235m??42881.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#44|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2509:12+242m??42923.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#45|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+14-??42955.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site