Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via chennai

2724/Σ Rameswaram jodhpur fri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 26 2012 (13:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2955 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2354 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+3??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+1320:45+141m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+155m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2421:50+251m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+3122:12+322m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+291m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+023:15+01m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+245m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+291m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)01:00+2501:10+3810m??2265.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+4901:30+501m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+5602:55+562m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3604:05+362m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+4004:40+411m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+4405:05+451m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+452m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+4706:10+471m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+431m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+25-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??2601.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:42+212m??2743.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+2218:08+222m??2782.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)19:33+3619:34+371m??2898.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26139.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+622:10+710m??21037.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2423:31+241m??21137.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+701:20+112m??31245.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+705:50+910m??31488.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#29/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1608:05+215m??31620.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+1709:50+205m??31716.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3410:45+345m??31795.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+3213:00+3910m??31934.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59+814:00+171m??31958.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#34%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+2717:00+295m??32108.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+320:25+75m??32269.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1122:16+155m??32399.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+900:50+1330m??42499.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#38!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3602:15+382m??42568.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+304:10+72m??42633.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2410m??42685.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:49+261m??42729.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+1706:42+171m??42784.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+195m??42851.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+4108:40+425m??42882.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3909:12+392m??42923.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#46|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+26-??42955.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site