Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karwar Mangalore Yesvantpur Nanded

2725/Σ Karwar Mangalore Yesvantpur Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt  Jan 26 2012 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+906:12+132m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1106:28+122m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1007:08+122m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2007:38+202m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+272m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+142m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-311:10+1715m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1411:58+171m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+252m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00+3313:10+3610m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35+2615:45+2610m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+182m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1318:50+2020m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+292m??1508.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:28+4120:30+412m??1579.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+12-??1643.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:580.0
#19/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??1643.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+272m??1656.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+371m??1677.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+402m??2716.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3301:05+362m??2739.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4601:40+491m??2777.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#25/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2103:15+345m??2819.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+2504:20+301m??2852.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#27%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+5405:30+561m??2909.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5406:10+1:125m??2938.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#29%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:0107:06+1:011m??2981.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:0407:15+1:042m??2990.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0507:30+1:051m??21004.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0807:40+1:081m??21018.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0508:05+1:085m??21031.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0808:20+1:081m??21042.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5708:50+572m??21060.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:002m??21085.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0409:25+1:032m??21105.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5809:50+582m??21128.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0010:10+1:001m??21154.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#40/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3511:20+401m??21181.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4211:30+461m??21190.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4911:40+521m??21202.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5011:50+511m??21211.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#44/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3412:30+341m??21236.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#45/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+2013:35+5810m??21278.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#46|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0014:30+1:021m??21337.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#47|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0515:02+1:062m??21369.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:0615:40+1:061m??21406.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0316:05+1:031m??21430.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#50|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0716:18+1:071m??21450.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#51|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0216:56+1:021m??21482.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:0017:10+1:001m??21494.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#53|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+5817:35+581m??21510.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#54|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1919:10+2810m??21546.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#55|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4020:00+501m??21575.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#56|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+562m??21609.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#57!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+532m??21638.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#58!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+0-??21668.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site