Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karwar Mangalore Yesvantpur Nanded

2725/Σ Karwar Mangalore Yesvantpur Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 26 2012 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1106:12+112m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+906:28+112m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1307:08+162m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1008:16+192m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+282m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+1409:52+182m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-511:10+1415m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+111:58+71m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1412:22+142m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2413:10+3010m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2415:45+2810m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+182m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-918:50+1920m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??1508.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+432m??1579.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+13-??1643.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:580.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??1643.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+272m??1656.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+331m??1677.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+272m??2716.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??2739.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4001:40+441m??2777.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#25/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+375m??2819.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3104:20+361m??2852.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#27%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0305:30+1:041m??2910.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0206:10+1:195m??2938.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#29%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:06+1:101m??2981.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1307:15+1:132m??2990.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1207:30+1:121m??21005.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1707:40+1:191m??21018.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1608:05+1:155m??21031.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1808:20+1:181m??21043.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??21060.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1309:10+1:132m??21085.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??21105.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1109:50+1:112m??21128.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m??21154.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#40/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4511:20+501m??21181.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4811:30+491m??21190.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5311:40+541m??21203.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0011:50+1:021m??21211.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#44/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4712:30+471m??21236.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#45/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3213:35+1:0610m??21278.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#46|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1414:30+1:141m??21337.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#47|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:142m??21369.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#48|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1315:40+1:131m??21407.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1116:05+1:111m??21431.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#50|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:1916:18+1:191m??21450.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#51|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1416:56+1:141m??21483.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:3217:10+1:321m??21494.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#53|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+2:3717:35+2:421m??21510.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#54|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+3319:10+3810m??21546.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#55|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4920:00+591m??21575.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#56|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+5320:55+1:032m??21610.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#57!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4422:00+552m??21638.020382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#58!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+6-??21668.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site