Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From South Central India, to western Industrial and tourist and pilgrimage places of Jamnagar, Rajkot, and Dwarka with optimum buffer....

2727/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad - Okha (Tue, Wed) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (1:19PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+182m??2132.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+262m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+105:50+410m??2367.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+506:12+62m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+608:05+85m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-409:50+15m??2594.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+145m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+202m??2763.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+913:00+1310m??2813.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-1114:00+65m??2837.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+615:12+82m??2892.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+917:00+155m??2987.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-220:25+05m??21148.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+722:16+95m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-801:10+320m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-805:55+320m??31377.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|==|SAUSanand  06:25+306:27+32m??31405.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+306:59+42m??31442.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#21|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+607:42+72m??31487.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1008:03+172m??31508.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m??31555.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+302m??31582.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:35+1130m??31624.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2010:58+212m??31649.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#27|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2411:31+252m??31678.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2211:47+242m??31690.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2512:00+272m??31700.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+2712:14+302m??31708.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#31|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:42+3012:44+292m??31735.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+3313:10+342m??31763.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#33|--|BHTABhatiya  13:44+4213:46+502m??31805.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#34|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+3114:46+352m??31847.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#35|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??31866.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+6-??31875.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site