Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity From North Bihar to Western part of Rajsthan & Jaipur. Specially for MFP/CPR Passengers.

2728/Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 26 2012 (13:20)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+1010:01+111m??127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1210:30+125m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2211:20+245m??1103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+2612:10+282m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2812:22+282m??1162.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+2013:45+215m??1216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4814:35+505m??1278.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+5915:30+1:021m??1347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+5217:05+5115m??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+532m??1430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+5818:15+575m??1460.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5119:40+525m??1548.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:0121:10+1:032m??1637.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+1:2922:05+1:3110m??1666.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:4423:50+1:5310m??1738.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+1:0802:00+1:205m??2738.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2:2103:45+2:252m??2877.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+2:4604:28+2:512m??2933.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+3:1605:30+3:285m??2969.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+3:3606:35+3:3425m??2992.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#22/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3:3506:47+3:412m??2994.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+3:4607:14+3:492m??21018.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#24%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+3:3808:03+3:402m??21046.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+3:5308:25+3:552m??21074.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+3:5408:42+3:542m??21091.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+3:5809:00+3:582m??21110.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#28|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+3:1910:25+3:195m??21142.069284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+3:2210:52+3:222m??21171.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#30%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:1811:41+3:192m??21227.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#31%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:0712:20+3:0715m??21233.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:5613:25+2:572m??21287.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:0713:34+3:082m??21295.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:1113:58+3:112m??21322.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:1214:14+3:152m??21338.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3:1414:30+3:162m??21352.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#37|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:1215:23+3:0711m??21396.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#38|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+2:5616:24+2:589m??21440.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#39|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:5716:53+2:572m??21460.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#40|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:31-??21543.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site