Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity From North Bihar to Western part of Rajsthan & Jaipur. Specially for MFP/CPR Passengers.

2728/Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 26 2012 (13:20)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+1:21??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3210:01+1:341m??127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1:3910:30+1:395m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1:5711:20+2:005m??1103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+2:1712:10+2:222m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2:2512:22+2:262m??1162.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:2913:45+2:305m??1216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3:0514:35+3:055m??1278.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+3:1715:30+3:201m??1347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+3:1917:05+3:1115m??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+3:2217:45+3:222m??1430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  18:10+3:2318:15+3:225m??1460.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+3:0719:40+3:075m??1548.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3:2021:10+3:212m??1637.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+3:3222:05+3:3410m??1666.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+4:0723:50+4:1210m??1738.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+3:5202:00+4:055m??2738.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+5:0703:45+5:092m??2877.081154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+5:0404:28+5:052m??2933.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+5:5705:30+5:505m??2969.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  06:10+5:0806:35+5:0625m??2992.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#22/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+5:1106:47+5:212m??2994.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+5:2907:14+5:302m??21018.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#24%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+5:5408:03+5:552m??21046.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+5:5508:25+5:302m??21074.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+5:1208:42+5:132m??21091.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+4:5509:00+4:572m??21110.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#28|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+5:4110:25+5:415m??21142.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+5:0610:52+5:322m??21171.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#30|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+5:0411:41+5:302m??21227.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#31|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4:3812:20+4:5615m??21233.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#32|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:2913:25+5:352m??21287.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+4:5913:34+5:252m??21295.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:0413:58+5:292m??21322.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:0514:14+5:322m??21338.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4:4714:30+5:092m??21352.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#37|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+5:0415:23+5:2411m??21396.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#38|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5:1916:24+5:379m??21440.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#39|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+5:3316:53+5:342m??21460.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#40|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+4:50-??21543.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site