Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity From North Bihar to Western part of Rajsthan & Jaipur. Specially for MFP/CPR Passengers.

2735/Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 26 2012 (1:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 3
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# 0
Jodhpur Junction/JU

1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30-310.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m1127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m0151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m31103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m11157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m31162.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m11216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m31278.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m21347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50-17:05-15m11396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m11430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m11460.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m11548.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m21637.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m01666.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m91738.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)/14865 - Buffer: 12m
125 intermediate stations02:05440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m831178.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m231317.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26-04:28-2m331373.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m031409.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10-06:35-25m231432.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#22/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m031434.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12-07:14-2m031458.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#24%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m131486.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m131514.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m131531.031219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.0
#27|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m031582.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m131611.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#29|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m231667.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#30|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:20-15m331673.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m031727.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m031735.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m031762.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  14:12-14:14-2m031778.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m031792.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#36|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12-15:23-11m031836.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  16:15-16:24-9m031880.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#38|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m031899.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4284.0
#39|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35--031983.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site