Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity From North Bihar to Western part of Rajsthan & Jaipur. Specially for MFP/CPR Passengers.

2735/Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 26 2012 (13:35)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+13??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+2010:01+221m??127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2410:30+245m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3511:20+375m??1103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+4312:10+482m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+4812:22+492m??1162.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+4413:45+465m??1216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:2114:35+1:245m??1278.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+1:3915:30+1:421m??1347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+1:3217:05+1:3115m??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+1:3417:45+1:342m??1430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+1:3618:15+1:365m??1460.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:3219:40+1:335m??1548.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:4621:10+1:482m??1637.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+2:1722:05+2:2010m??1666.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+2:3023:50+2:4210m??1738.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)/14865 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+3:3602:00+3:455m??2738.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+4:4703:45+4:512m??2877.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+5:3004:28+5:312m??2933.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+5:5105:30+5:555m??2969.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+6:0406:35+6:0325m??2992.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#22/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+6:0606:47+6:072m??2994.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+6:1107:14+6:112m??21018.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#24%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+5:5708:03+5:572m??21046.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+6:0408:25+6:052m??21074.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+6:0508:42+6:052m??21091.031219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.0
#27|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+5:3610:25+5:365m??21142.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+5:3810:52+5:382m??21171.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#29%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+5:3111:41+5:352m??21227.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5:2612:20+5:2615m??21233.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:1413:25+5:152m??21287.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+5:2713:34+5:282m??21295.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:3213:58+5:322m??21322.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:3414:14+5:362m??21338.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5:3714:30+5:382m??21352.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#36|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+5:3715:23+5:3011m??21396.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5:2016:24+5:179m??21440.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+5:0916:53+5:092m??21460.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#39|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+4:42-??21543.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site