Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for Mysore travellers visiting simla.Enough buffer time

2736/Σ Mysore-Chandigarh link exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:03)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2961 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2252 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+1013:00+1515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+421m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+135m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1117:40+121m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+619:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1221:54+142m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+623:00+101m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+72m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:25+131m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??2818.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+132m??2955.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+441m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+301m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1010m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  08:19+1008:20+111m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+171m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2911:15+3010m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3012:38+311m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+311m??21590.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+295m??21696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+362m??21714.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4717:25+482m??21782.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3418:05+3710m??21788.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:36+382m??21798.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4118:58+402m??21826.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3519:36+352m??21868.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+3220:14+322m??21911.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1021:35+1810m??21971.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+123:10+1625m??22027.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+2223:38+231m??22067.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#37/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+2100:16+221m??32119.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+221m??32152.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+3910m??32252.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12217 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1103:00+155m??32252.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+5710:42+1:032m??32710.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:387.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+5911:50+5430m??32717.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1:1615:00+1:1410m??32917.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#44/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  15:45+1:11-??32961.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site