Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for Mysore travellers visiting simla.Enough buffer time

2736/Σ Mysore-Chandigarh link exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:03)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2253 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+915m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3315:05+351m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:05+115m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1017:40+121m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+2315m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+175m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1221:54+132m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+51m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+200:12+52m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+101m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-1002:10+810m??2817.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+142m??2955.095291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+910m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  08:19+908:20+101m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3011:15+3010m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+361m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2514:05+301m??21589.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2416:00+265m??21696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??21715.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4317:25+432m??21782.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2718:05+2810m??21788.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3118:36+312m??21799.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3318:58+332m??21827.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+292m??21869.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2320:14+242m??21912.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+321:35+1410m??21972.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-123:10+1225m??22027.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1923:38+201m??22067.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#37/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+2100:16+221m??32119.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+221m??32152.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3501:55+3810m??32253.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12217 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+703:00+135m??32253.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+292m??32711.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:387.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+2711:50+2330m??32718.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3315:00+3010m??32918.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#44/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  15:45+28-??32962.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site