Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2737/Σ Guwahati jodhpur daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+38??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+482m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+5610:45+595m??148.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4112:45+4110m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+5313:14+542m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+5514:17+582m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+5014:50+522m??1282.065 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0216:17+1:022m??1374.038 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:1217:25+1:1615m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3018:32+1:312m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2919:25+1:292m??1553.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5121:10+4520m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1621:59+1:171m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:2722:46+1:281m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:2423:03+1:281m??1716.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:3123:35+1:331m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:3100:35+1:3730m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+2:2803:05+2:3510m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+2:3903:22+2:402m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:5903:52+2:592m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+2:3805:05+2:382m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:4707:20+1:4715m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+3:0009:45+3:0210m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:4711:20+3:491m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:1712:55+4:2210m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:4715:20+3:5215m??21434.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4116:53+4:422m??21573.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#28/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:5018:55+4:495m??21665.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+4:5820:10+5:0225m??21688.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#30%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:5520:57+4:572m??21714.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#31%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:0021:25+5:002m??21742.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:5200:45+4:5410m??31929.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:0002:24+5:012m??32034.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:0102:40+5:022m??32048.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:5403:28+4:563m??32092.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:0404:35+5:1533m??32136.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#37|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:47-??32239.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site