Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly connection from Secunderabad to Gandhidham and Bhuj, with more buffer for changeover at Ahmedabad..

2739/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad - Bhuj (Wed) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (14:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2468 km  1 xfers
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0210.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+192m12132.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m12297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1005:50+1210m52367.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1406:12+142m02380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+708:05+105m12499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+009:50+35m12594.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m12673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1711:15+181m12710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+242m12763.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1613:00+2110m12813.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-314:00+65m22837.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+115:12+52m12892.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+195m02987.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+020:25+35m121148.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1222:16+135m321277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-1201:10+320m331377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 42m
299 intermediate stations05:05732.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:4306:45+1:5230m1052109.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:0507:43+2:052m152174.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#20!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:1008:48+2:102m052240.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#21!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:1709:17+2:182m052271.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#22!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:1909:54+2:192m252317.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#23!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:5110:57+1:522m152356.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5511:14+1:552m152372.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#25|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:5912:25+2:0025m152410.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:5912:35+1:592m052419.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+2:0012:47+2:002m152426.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#28|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:14-252468.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site