Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very good way to reach the heart of Rajasthan.Telescopic.

2742/Σ Malayali-Rajput Link(From Trivandrum to Udaipur.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN  Jan 26 2012 (14:43)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 3129 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2651 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2608:03+382m??1119.0779mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4708:18+471m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5108:30+542m??1149.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+4709:00+481m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+215m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+282m??1226.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+2910:50+291m??1235.05117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+2811:09+281m??1250.07710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3311:15+331m??1257.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3011:45+303m??1280.0722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+3812:00+391m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+413:10+2110m??1313.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+2013:30+211m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+225m??1358.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  15:28+615:33+95m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1217:15+1110m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+165m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1319:50+132m??1694.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1720:55+172m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2423:25+2520m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+302m??21045.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3202:03+331m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4003:30+411m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4204:06+421m??21250.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+2:0104:55+2:011m??21308.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+506:20+1015m??21339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4907:32+492m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+462m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5410:25+541m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5910:37+591m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5711:00+591m??21681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5611:26+561m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2713:15+2910m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2813:35+311m??21804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+4314:35+442m??21889.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+3015:35+361m??21922.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5217:00+5310m??21998.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23105.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+542m??22103.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+5619:33+1:012m??22166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1019:50+1:112m??22189.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0020:30+1:002m??22225.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3922:20+465m??22296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+435m??32388.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#48/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+5301:26+532m??32468.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+3703:30+4920m??32571.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#50/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+5704:14+572m??32612.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#51/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  05:15+24-??32650.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -07:30+5??32650.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#53/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:21+2608:23+292m??32689.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#54/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1909:35+1710m??32729.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#55/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+510:42+132m??32785.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#56/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53+1810:55+192m??32799.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#57/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-312:30+935m??32826.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#58|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1413:06+162m??32859.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#59|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16-114:18+112m??32911.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1214:36+112m??32926.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#61|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+515:20+112m??32960.048491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#62|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+815:42+82m??32976.070462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1115:53+112m??32986.037441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#64|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+110m??33015.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#65%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  17:31+417:33+42m??33050.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#66%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+717:53+82m??33074.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#67%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1018:05+102m??33087.040500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#68%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+319:04+42m??33125.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#69|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  19:15+3-??33129.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site