Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very good way to reach the heart of Rajasthan.Telescopic.

2742/Σ Malayali-Rajput Link(From Trivandrum to Udaipur.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:43)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2651 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+125m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1407:47+142m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1908:02+311m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+3708:18+371m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+452m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+3909:00+401m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+910:15+135m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2110:40+202m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+221m??1235.05117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+1911:09+191m??1250.07710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2411:15+241m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+2411:45+243m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+3312:00+341m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+613:10+2410m??1313.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+2213:30+231m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2414:00+245m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  15:28+915:33+135m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2116:15+222m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1217:15+1010m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+135m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+719:50+82m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1020:55+102m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1423:25+1620m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2001:37+202m??21046.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3002:03+311m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3103:30+321m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4004:06+401m??21250.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+3104:55+321m??21308.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+606:20+315m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+2507:32+242m??21440.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+212m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+3410:37+351m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+401m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2511:26+281m??21721.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+913:15+1110m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+121m??21804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+2314:35+252m??21889.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1415:35+201m??21923.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3417:00+3510m??21999.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4218:25+422m??22103.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4219:33+422m??22167.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+4919:50+502m??22190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+4820:30+482m??22226.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2222:20+315m??22297.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1900:10+235m??32389.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#48/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3501:26+352m??32469.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+1403:30+2120m??32572.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#50/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1804:14+192m??32613.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#51/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  05:15-5-??32651.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -07:30+5??32651.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#53/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:21+2008:23+212m??32690.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#54/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+809:35+1110m??32730.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#55/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-210:42+112m??32786.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#56/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53+1310:55+142m??32799.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#57/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-712:30+1135m??32827.063496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#58|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+2013:06+222m??32863.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#59|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+1114:18+192m??32914.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+2114:36+222m??32930.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#61|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+1815:20+232m??32963.048491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#62|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+2115:42+222m??32979.070462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+2515:53+252m??32990.037441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#64|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:50+1110m??33019.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#65%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31+1817:33+182m??33054.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#66%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+2217:53+312m??33077.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#67%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m??33090.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#68%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1819:04+182m??33129.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#69!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15+18-??33133.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site