Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2743/Σ Muzaffarpur jodhpur barmer fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 26 2012 (2:45PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1650 km  2 xfers
#1. 15269/Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 54813/Jodhpur Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Barmer/BME


2 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15269
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#2%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+322:25+72m??154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+922:37+102m??159.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1110m??2113.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3701:10+375m??2175.07369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#6/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:55+405m??2223.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+3402:25+345m??2244.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10-204:25+315m??2293.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:03+1405:05+172m??2327.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+1805:40+185m??2357.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2107:05+1610m??2445.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:05+2210:15+2210m??2563.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+1212:20+1415m??2635.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:0615:20+4:0815m??2635.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4916:53+4:492m??2774.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:2718:55+4:305m??2866.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:2920:10+4:2725m??2889.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:1820:57+4:192m??2915.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:2621:25+4:272m??2943.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1900:45+4:2310m??31130.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#21|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:2802:24+4:302m??31235.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22|--|MKN•Makrana Junction (2 PFs)•  02:38+4:3002:40+4:302m??31249.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2303:28+4:243m??31293.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:3504:35+4:4733m??31337.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4:15-??31440.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+14??31440.038241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  09:06+2209:08+222m??31444.037228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28|==|BANEBasni  09:13+2509:15+262m??31447.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:26+262m??31457.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:35+2609:37+262m??31465.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2509:50+253m??31472.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|SUTSutlana  09:58+2709:59+271m??31480.064172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33|--|DUKDudia  10:05+2910:07+282m??31486.069170mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34|--|DORDundara  10:17+2910:19+302m??31498.053161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|MNKBMiyonka Bara  10:27-10:29-2m??31505.036152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+292m??31510.053150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  10:52+2710:57+285m??31521.066141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38|--|PRUParlu  11:10+2811:11+281m??31535.064127mNWRParlu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|JNEJaniyana  11:20+2811:21+291m??31545.054119mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  11:31+2811:36+275m??31554.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#41|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31569.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#42|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  11:52+2711:53+271m??31571.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  12:04+2612:05+271m??31580.065111mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  12:16+2612:17+271m??31592.069135mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#45|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  12:27+2712:29+272m??31604.065154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  12:41+2512:42+251m??31617.068152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  12:52+2612:54+322m??31628.071155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:05+3113:07+312m??31641.012160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#49|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  13:50+0-??31650.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site