Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2743/Σ Muzaffarpur jodhpur barmer fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:45)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1650 km  2 xfers
#1. 15269/Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 54813/Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Barmer/BME


2 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15269
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:20+8??10.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+172m??154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+1922:37+192m??159.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1400:20+1410m??2113.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+305m??2175.07369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#6/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+425m??2223.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+3602:25+385m??2244.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2704:25+2915m??2293.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+392m??2327.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+3705:40+375m??2357.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3307:05+2910m??2445.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:05+1110:15+1310m??2563.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+912:20+1815m??2635.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:5315:20+2:5615m??2635.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:3216:53+3:322m??2774.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:3118:55+3:365m??2866.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:5120:10+3:4925m??2889.035 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:4620:57+3:492m??2915.063 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:5721:25+3:572m??2943.059 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:4000:45+3:4110m??31130.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#21|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:5502:24+3:562m??31235.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22|--|MKN•Makrana Junction (2 PFs)•  02:38+3:5602:40+3:562m??31249.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:4703:28+3:503m??31293.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:5904:35+4:0733m??31337.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3:30-??31440.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+3??31440.038 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  09:06+1009:08+112m??31444.037 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+162m??31447.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:24+1809:26+182m??31457.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:35+1909:37+182m??31465.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1709:50+173m??31472.058 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  09:58+1909:59+191m??31480.064172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+192m??31486.069170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34|--|DORDundara  10:17+1910:19+212m??31498.053161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m??31505.036152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+182m??31510.053150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|--|SMRSamdari Junction  10:52+1510:57+165m??31521.066141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  11:10+1711:11+171m??31535.064127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  11:20+1711:21+171m??31545.054119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  11:31+1411:36+145m??31554.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#41|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31569.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#42|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  11:52+1611:53+161m??31571.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+161m??31580.065111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  12:16+1612:17+161m??31592.069135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#45|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  12:27+1712:29+172m??31604.065154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  12:41+1512:42+161m??31617.068152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  12:52+1612:54+182m??31628.071155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:05+1813:07+192m??31641.012160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#49|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  13:50-10-??31650.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site