Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

2743/Σ Muzaffarpur jodhpur barmer fastest ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway me Vote Bank Politics band kero^~  Jan 26 2012 (2:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2771 km  2 xfers
#1. 15269/Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 54813/Jodhpur Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 4
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 13:50 +4 nights
Platform# 0

2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15269
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:20+0410.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#2%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+202m0154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+2222:37+222m0159.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1000:20+1110m02113.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+405m02175.07369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#6/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+465m02223.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+4002:25+405m02244.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+904:25+1315m02293.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+222m02327.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:40+215m02357.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2507:05+2110m12445.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:05+2110:15+2010m42563.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+2712:20+2915m72635.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 19m
373 intermediate stations02:451121.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:3515:20+2:3615m141756.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:1016:53+3:112m141895.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:1418:55+3:145m041987.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+3:0220:10+3:0125m142010.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5120:57+2:522m142036.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:0021:25+3:002m142064.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2:5800:45+2:5910m552251.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#21|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  02:22+3:0502:24+3:082m052356.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22|--|MKN•Makrana Junction (2 PFs)•  02:38+3:0702:40+3:092m052370.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2:5903:28+2:593m052414.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:0404:35+3:0733m452458.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:38-552561.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+19052561.038241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  09:06+2609:08+262m052565.037228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28|==|BANEBasni  09:13+2909:15+312m052568.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:26+312m052578.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:35+3109:37+312m052586.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:50+303m052593.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|SUTSutlana  09:58+3109:59+311m052601.064172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33|--|DUKDudia  10:05+3310:07+332m052607.069170mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34|--|DORDundara  10:17+3310:19+342m052619.053161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|MNKBMiyonka Bara  10:27-10:29-2m052626.036152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+332m052631.053150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  10:52+3110:57+315m052642.066141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38|--|PRUParlu  11:10+3111:11+311m052656.064127mNWRParlu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|JNEJaniyana  11:20+3111:21+321m052666.054119mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  11:31+3111:36+305m052675.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#41|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m052690.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#42|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  11:52+3011:53+301m052692.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  12:04+3012:05+301m052701.065111mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  12:16+3012:17+301m052713.069135mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#45|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  12:27+3012:29+302m052725.065154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  12:41+2912:42+291m052738.068152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  12:52+3012:54+352m052749.071155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:05+3313:07+332m052762.012160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#49|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  13:50+0-052771.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site