Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very convenient way.

2745/Σ Padmanabhaswamy Temple to The Confluence then BUDD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:50)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 3814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2623 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1511:50+151m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+232m??1106.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+352m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3713:34+362m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4213:58+463m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0014:18+592m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2415:45+2710m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+292m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4116:58+413m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+262m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1818:45+195m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+325m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1322:00+2410m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2623:00+285m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+262m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1902:02+202m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2302:40+231m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1303:57+162m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2404:20+2610m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+905:57+112m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2106:23+221m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+710:15+715m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2013:05+215m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:10+1010m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  17:26+1517:29+143m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1919:01+202m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2820:15+2910m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2601:10+365m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+335m??32331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3104:55+325m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4707:07+4912m??32623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3608:50+3910m??32623.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#39%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+352m??32645.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3509:40+352m??32654.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4210:10+422m??32687.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+4410:35+472m??32708.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+1:002m??32739.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0111:30+1:032m??32761.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:0712:35+1:0210m??32814.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m??32846.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0813:31+1:092m??32883.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#48%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1914:55+1:0925m??32914.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#49/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+817:20+825m??33007.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5618:12+1:562m??33079.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5718:30+1:575m??33087.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0718:58+2:082m??33118.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:15+2:3415m??33150.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#54/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4520:55+2:452m??33205.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5421:29+2:542m??33253.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5421:48+2:542m??33270.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5223:03+2:535m??33356.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#58/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0000:16+3:022m??43432.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#59/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5701:20+2:592m??43507.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5301:45+2:5410m??43525.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#61/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2103:02+2:255m??43555.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#62/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4203:55+2:425m??43613.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#63/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3504:27+2:352m??43655.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0605:25+3:054m??43719.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:59-??43814.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.