Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very convenient way.

2745/Σ Padmanabhaswamy Temple to The Confluence then BUDD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 26 2012 (14:50)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 4223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 12
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m1165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m21105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m21126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+372m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m21143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4713:58+513m11160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0814:18+1:072m11185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m11220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+382m31240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m21294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3618:05+352m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2918:45+295m31370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4120:00+425m31425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4420:50+442m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2722:00+3810m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+365m41586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+322m32790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+421m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3403:57+352m12895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4304:20+4510m02905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+282m12988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3506:23+361m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2310:15+1915m721282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3913:05+395m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:41+301m121591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1517:10+1810m421733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  17:26+2117:29+213m021747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m321865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3720:15+3810m121942.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+435m332239.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+515m232331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:0204:55+1:015m332469.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:07+1:3812m532622.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 19m
69 intermediate stations01:33411.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1610m243033.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#39%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:1209:25+1:142m143055.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:182m143064.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2710:10+1:292m143097.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3610:35+1:422m143118.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:492m143149.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:5111:30+1:522m143171.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:0312:35+2:0010m143224.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1013:00+2:112m143256.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2013:31+2:212m143293.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#48%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0014:55+1:4125m243324.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#49%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:0817:20+2:2925m043417.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0118:12+3:012m243489.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0118:30+3:005m043497.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:1218:58+3:122m343528.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4020:15+3:4015m143560.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#54/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:0320:55+4:032m043614.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0121:29+4:012m343662.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0321:48+4:032m043680.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:0923:03+4:115m343765.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#58/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:1900:16+4:192m353841.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#59/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:3001:20+4:312m053917.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3201:45+4:3210m253935.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#61/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5003:02+3:525m153964.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#62/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:0003:55+4:005m554023.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#63/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1904:27+4:192m254065.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3305:25+4:314m454129.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:16-1254223.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site