Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Th

2746/Σ Ananyaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (14:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12315/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+810:02+82m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+511:35+52m??1144.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+1712:20+172m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1114:05+1315m??1322.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+345m??1458.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+145m??1613.025246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33-320:38+105m??1645.0102241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+232m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+023:11+43m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+801:27+1010m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1705:28+188m??21367.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya Express/12315 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:0306:50+3:165m??21367.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+5:0609:45+5:125m??21598.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+5:2410:30+5:315m??21621.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:05+4:4115:10+5:045m??21847.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#17|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+5:1217:45+5:1215m??21978.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#18%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4:5420:30+4:5610m??22113.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#19%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+4:5820:54+5:002m??22136.066426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#20%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+4:5721:34+4:592m??22178.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+4:5322:30+4:515m??22245.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#22%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+4:4200:20+4:4130m??22299.056403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#23%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+4:3001:38+4:292m??32371.051501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#24%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+4:2002:25+4:202m??32409.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  02:45+4:11-??32413.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site