Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ We

2747/Σ Lohitraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (14:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 3040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12315/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+8??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1021:40+1110m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+700:12+1310m??2202.023117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+1102:13+187m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+2202:52+232m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2503:27+272m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+4104:55+422m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+2907:00+2425m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+322m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+4009:48+402m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4913:15+5110m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+592m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3016:25+3210m??21152.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+5217:14+541m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+4419:25+1:0015m??21331.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1721:50+1:1310m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:112m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:0101:07+1:0410m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:2802:56+1:293m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  05:00+1:5005:08+1:518m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya Express/12315 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:4406:50+3:535m??31994.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+5:1309:45+5:145m??32225.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#24/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+5:1810:30+5:225m??32248.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:05+4:2815:10+4:575m??32474.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#26|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+5:2017:45+5:1515m??32605.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#27%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4:4220:30+4:4310m??32740.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+4:4720:54+4:472m??32763.066426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#29%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+4:5121:34+4:532m??32805.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+5:0222:30+5:025m??32872.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+4:4700:20+4:4730m??32926.056404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+4:5901:38+4:582m??42998.051501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+4:5502:25+4:542m??43036.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  02:45+4:46-??43040.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site