Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ We

2747/Σ Lohitraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (2:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1995 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12315/Ananya SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 387 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+221:40+410m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+310m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+502:05+125m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1302:47+132m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1103:27+122m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2204:55+222m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+907:00+825m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+162m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+252m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3110m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1516:25+1710m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+3517:12+371m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2219:25+3815m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4321:50+3820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2401:07+3110m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+5402:56+553m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:08+1:118m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya SF Express/12315 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:0906:50+3:125m??31995.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+4:5009:45+4:505m??32226.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#24/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+5:0110:30+5:065m??32249.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+4:2115:10+4:405m??32475.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#26|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+4:3817:45+4:4415m??32606.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#27%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4:2320:30+4:2110m??32741.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+4:3120:54+4:312m??32764.066426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#29%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+4:3321:34+4:342m??32806.079403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+4:4222:30+4:435m??32873.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+4:2100:20+4:1830m??32927.056404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+4:0701:38+4:062m??42999.051500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+3:5902:25+3:582m??43037.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  02:45+3:48-??43041.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site