Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ We

2747/Σ Lohitraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (14:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 2039 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12315/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
  T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 02:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+521:40+610m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+610m12202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+202:13+97m12356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1402:52+142m12393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:27+212m22425.058141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08181.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1607:00+1225m32606.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+272m32762.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3709:48+372m02790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3711:06+372m12888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4013:15+4310m321013.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+552m221100.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2716:25+2810m121196.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+5017:14+511m221254.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+5515m021376.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0421:50+1:0410m021485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:0322:10+1:032m021491.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+4101:07+4410m431692.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+5502:56+553m131845.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+5405:08+548m232039.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya Express/12315 - Buffer: 8m
310 intermediate stations01:37441.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:2806:50+3:345m242480.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+5:2909:45+5:345m042711.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+5:4410:30+5:505m142734.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:05+4:4715:10+5:095m042960.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+5:1917:45+5:1715m243092.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:35134.0
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4:5720:30+4:5810m043226.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#27%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+5:0420:54+5:052m043249.066426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#28%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+5:0321:34+5:042m043291.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#29%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+5:1622:30+5:155m143358.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#30%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+4:5200:20+4:4830m043412.056404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#31%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+4:5201:38+4:512m053484.051501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#32%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+4:4802:25+4:472m153522.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#33!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  02:45+4:40-153526.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site