Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain can be used daily but do not risk in winter as foggy weather leads to severe delays in kalka mail....or else it is a fine chain...no change of stations at delhi either...with comfortable timings

2749/Σ kolkata nangal dam daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 26 2012 (14:56)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1819 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+21??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2320:54+235m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+3621:43+362m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+3722:22+365m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3923:36+3610m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3500:15+3610m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+471m??2307.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4700:54+481m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+5001:29+511m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+435m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+552m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5904:16+1:011m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0204:50+1:031m??2609.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3406:40+3715m??2664.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+5007:40+521m??2727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:1109:35+1:1010m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3111:07+1:331m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:2412:45+1:2910m??21011.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:0013:44+2:021m??21094.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:0614:30+2:091m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:1915:11+2:221m??21206.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:2615:35+2:291m??21226.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:2616:18+2:258m??21242.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:3916:53+2:401m??21290.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJN•Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)•  17:20+2:5117:25+2:505m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:5517:58+2:553m??21364.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:0920:02+2:102m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??21447.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express (PT)/14553
0 intermediate stations-21:-250.0
#29/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+8??21447.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+1423:08+142m??21450.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+1823:23+182m??21461.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+2023:38+212m??21473.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+172m??21490.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+1500:18+162m??31506.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+1400:33+142m??31518.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1100:53+122m??31536.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+142m??31570.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1101:50+112m??31603.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+603:05+1410m??31645.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+1803:19+182m??31653.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1903:38+202m??31673.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1904:10+235m??31698.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31702.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+3004:24+302m??31707.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#45/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+3004:43+312m??31722.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+3104:55+312m??31730.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#47/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+2905:21+385m??31747.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??31756.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+4605:52+482m??31774.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#50/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+3006:23+332m??31782.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#51/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+2707:13+1523m??31802.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??31805.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??31809.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#54/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  07:50+907:52+152m??31819.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.