Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain can be used daily but do not risk in winter as foggy weather leads to severe delays in kalka mail....or else it is a fine chain...no change of stations at delhi either...with comfortable timings

2749/Σ kolkata nangal dam daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 26 2012 (14:56)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+1:52??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1:5820:54+1:585m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:0821:43+2:082m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:0922:22+2:085m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:0423:36+2:0110m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0400:15+2:0510m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:0900:30+2:111m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:0800:54+2:091m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:0901:29+2:101m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+1:5703:00+2:005m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:02+2:172m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:2204:16+2:231m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+2:2904:50+2:301m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:5606:40+1:5815m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:2207:40+2:251m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+2:5109:35+2:4410m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+3:1211:07+3:131m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:2712:45+3:4410m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+4:0713:44+4:091m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:5814:13+3:580m??21130.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4:1714:30+4:131m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4:2915:11+4:311m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+4:2815:35+4:311m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4:3516:18+4:348m??21241.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+4:3916:53+4:411m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/ALJN•Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)•  17:20+4:5117:25+4:515m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:5717:58+4:563m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:1920:02+4:192m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:2821:25+4:1740m??21446.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553
0 intermediate stations-21:-250.0
#30/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+25??21446.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+2523:08+252m??21449.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+3723:23+372m??21460.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+3823:38+392m??21472.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#34/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+3500:01+362m??21489.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+3400:18+352m??31505.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+3400:33+372m??31518.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+3400:53+352m??31535.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+382m??31569.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3601:50+372m??31602.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3003:05+3610m??31644.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+4103:19+412m??31652.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+4303:38+442m??31672.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4304:10+485m??31697.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31701.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+5504:24+552m??31706.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#46/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+5804:43+592m??31721.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+5904:55+592m??31729.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#48/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+5905:21+1:095m??31746.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??31755.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#50/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+1:1405:52+1:142m??31773.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#51/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+5606:23+552m??31781.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#52/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+4707:13+3223m??31802.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#53/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??31805.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#54/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??31808.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#55/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  07:50+2607:52+292m??31818.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site