Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain can be used daily but do not risk in winter as foggy weather leads to severe delays in kalka mail....or else it is a fine chain...no change of stations at delhi either...with comfortable timings

2749/Σ kolkata nangal dam daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 26 2012 (14:56)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+2:12??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2:1120:54+2:105m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:3421:43+2:342m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:3522:22+2:345m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:3023:36+2:2710m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2500:15+2:2610m??2288.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:3100:30+2:321m??2306.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:3000:54+2:321m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:3501:29+2:361m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:2903:00+2:305m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5204:02+2:532m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:4904:16+2:501m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+2:5604:50+2:571m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:4906:40+2:4215m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:5507:40+2:571m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+3:2209:35+3:2310m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+4:1811:07+4:221m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5:0112:45+5:1010m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+5:4113:44+5:421m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+5:3114:30+5:351m??21150.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5:5215:11+5:551m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+6:0815:35+6:101m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+6:2016:18+6:248m??21241.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+6:0316:53+6:041m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+6:0617:25+6:055m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#26/==/KRJ•Khurja Junction (4 PFs)•  17:55+5:5617:58+5:553m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+5:3020:02+5:302m??21425.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+5:2721:25+5:4240m??21446.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553
0 intermediate stations-21:-250.0
#29/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+53??21446.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+5623:08+562m??21449.049219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+1:0623:23+1:062m??21460.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??21472.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  23:59+1:0500:01+1:062m??21489.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+1:0400:18+1:042m??31505.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+1:0400:33+1:032m??31518.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1:0100:53+1:022m??31535.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+1:0901:20+1:092m??31569.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m??31602.039259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1:0303:05+1:1110m??31644.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+1:1803:19+1:182m??31652.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:2303:38+1:232m??31672.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:2504:10+1:265m??31697.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31702.047271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+1:3404:24+1:342m??31706.053274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#45/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+1:3704:43+1:382m??31721.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+1:3804:55+1:392m??31729.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#47/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+1:3905:21+1:445m??31746.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??31755.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#49/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+1:4605:52+1:472m??31774.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#50/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+1:3006:23+1:292m??31781.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#51/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+1:2507:13+1:1223m??31802.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??31805.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??31808.031374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#54/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  07:50+1:0607:52+1:112m??31818.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site