Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is only train which goes to bikaner for udaipur passengers

275/Σ udaipur-bikaner intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish Jain*^  Jan 03 2012 (8:57AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-118:08+33m??142.069500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+219:30+220m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+820:25+85m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1621:13+172m??1235.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+722:00+82m??1277.040426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:45+010m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1023:14+102m??1329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1023:58+125m??1380.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal00:36+1300:38+142m??2414.063402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1601:12+163m??2447.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+1901:22+192m??2457.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMK•Nim Ka Thana (1 PFs)•  01:49+2101:51+212m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul  02:26+2602:28+252m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+003:45+22m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+1804:22+182m??2647.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:39+1804:41+182m??2664.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+9-??2674.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express/22472
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:40+1??2674.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#21%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  08:56+408:58+42m??2684.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:16+609:18+72m??2701.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+610:25+65m??2752.070246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#24|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:08+1311:10+152m??2803.070271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+1011:50+155m??2843.067269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#26|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+612:40+155m??2893.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#27|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+1813:35+1610m??2951.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+1914:15+205m??2994.077313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??21011.082308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#30|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:04+2115:06+222m??21057.064263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+202m??21082.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+192m??21104.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#33|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35+0-??21131.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site