Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is only train which goes to bikaner for udaipur passengers

275/Σ udaipur-bikaner intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish Jain*^  Jan 03 2012 (08:57)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-118:07+42m??142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+119:30+220m??1114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+520:25+75m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??1235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+622:00+72m??1277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+310m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1223:14+122m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:58+155m??1380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1500:38+162m??2415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1801:12+183m??2447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+212m??2457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMK•Nim Ka Thana (2 PFs)•  01:49+2401:51+242m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2802:28+282m??2544.048307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+803:35+82m??2596.081246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:13+2004:15+202m??2647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34+2004:36+202m??2664.024219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:00+15-??2674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express/22472
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:40+0??2674.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#21%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:56+508:58+52m??2684.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:14+809:16+82m??2701.048219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+610:25+65m??2752.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:01+222m??2802.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#25|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2511:35+245m??2843.060269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#26|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+1612:30+165m??2893.067240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#27|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:22+1513:32+1210m??2951.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1614:10+175m??2994.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+182m??21011.080308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:00+1715:02+172m??21057.073263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:22+1715:24+172m??21082.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:41+1615:43+162m??21104.031237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#33|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35-8-??21131.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.