Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Th

2751/Σ Parasraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (15:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+810:02+82m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+511:35+52m??1144.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+1712:20+172m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1114:05+1315m??1322.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+345m??1458.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+145m??1613.025246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33-320:38+105m??1645.0102241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+232m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+023:11+43m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+801:27+1010m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1705:28+188m??21367.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:5908:20+5:0115m??21367.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4211:40+6:485m??21598.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:5012:25+6:525m??21621.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37128.0
#16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+6:3915:04+6:392m??21749.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+6:4115:35+6:441m??21783.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+6:5716:25+7:015m??21847.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+7:0117:50+7:055m??21955.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+7:0318:55+7:051m??22027.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0219:18+7:031m??22055.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:2621:42+6:262m??22180.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:1022:40+6:1110m??22221.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:1500:05+6:152m??32335.063313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:1502:50+6:1025m??32482.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:1203:41+6:131m??32536.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#27/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+6:0205:35+6:0615m??32582.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site