Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Th

2751/Σ Parasraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (15:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1:15??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:1710:02+1:172m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+1:0311:35+1:072m??1144.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1:1014:05+1:1315m??1322.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1:3715:55+1:375m??1458.047164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15154.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+1:2819:15+1:315m??1612.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+1:1120:38+1:215m??1645.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:372m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+1:1623:11+1:203m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+1:4401:27+1:4610m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+3:2005:28+3:238m??21367.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+6:2108:15+7:1715m??21367.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:2111:40+6:235m??21598.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:4612:30+4:235m??21621.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:32128.0
#16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:0115:04+5:012m??21749.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:0015:35+5:041m??21783.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:1916:25+4:175m??21847.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4:3417:50+4:3210m??21954.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+5:1218:55+5:131m??22027.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+8:3719:18+8:381m??22055.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+7:0621:42+7:062m??22180.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:5822:40+7:0210m??22221.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:06+6:3100:07+6:321m??32335.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+6:3002:49+6:2525m??32482.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+3:5403:42+3:551m??32536.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#27/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+6:5305:10+6:1215m??32582.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site