Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Fr

2753/Σ Azimraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1:28??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:3510:02+1:362m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+1:4011:35+1:402m??1144.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+1:5412:20+1:542m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1:4614:05+1:4815m??1322.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1:4815:55+1:485m??1458.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+1:4119:15+1:435m??1613.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+1:1920:38+1:355m??1646.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1:4021:35+1:462m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+1:2423:11+1:283m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+1:5101:27+1:5210m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+2:4105:28+2:428m??21367.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:5308:20+3:5515m??21367.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:3511:40+5:395m??21598.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+5:5312:25+6:005m??21621.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#16/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+5:3414:40+5:362m??21706.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+5:4415:30+5:501m??21783.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:5316:25+5:555m??21847.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+6:1117:50+6:1010m??21955.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:2221:42+5:232m??22180.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:1722:40+5:2010m??22221.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+5:2202:50+5:2825m??32482.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+5:1703:24+5:181m??32518.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:1403:41+5:151m??32536.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+4:44-??32582.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site