Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From south India to west-most station of India , with optimum buffer...via Konkan, Madgaon

2755/Σ Thirivananthapuram - Thane - Okha Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (15:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2518 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 9m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 23h 29m
#2. 95006/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
Travel Time: 26m Distance: 24 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 54m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


2 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+4310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1210:25+121m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+135m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m1192.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+212m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+261m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3212:24+351m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2812:48+303m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+201m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+312m31226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3515:28+353m21280.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1916:45+3410m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4217:15+432m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4817:30+512m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+442m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m41400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+422m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m11489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m11503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m01552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+3010m11622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3700:12+472m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+392m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDA•Kundapura (2 PFs)•  01:16+4101:18+442m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+701:50+72m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m02780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+462m12820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1010m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:48+1:172m12964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2406:02+1:272m22981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0807:08+1:102m121031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3009:15+1:375m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4210:32+1:482m221247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4413:45+495m021375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m521450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+421m821483.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local/95006 - Buffer: 3m
32 intermediate stations23:2717.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:27+315:28+31m631500.06011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  15:42-15:43-1m431514.07611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#48/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  15:46+215:47+21m631518.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:54+215:55+21m631524.0577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5m
13 intermediate stations05:519.0
#50/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+52m531533.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#51/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+222:21+32m431557.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#52/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+223:13+42m131614.08919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+900:10+92m141695.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+700:36+82m241722.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+35m141790.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#56/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1702:18+172m341849.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:26+115m641920.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1003:59+102m241956.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+904:16+82m241974.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-705:55+320m042020.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#61|==|SAUSanand  06:25+406:27+42m142048.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+62m142085.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#63|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+907:42+102m142129.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#64|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1308:03+202m142150.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#65!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+302m142198.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#66!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+362m242225.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#67!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2910:35+2330m142267.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#68|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+3310:58+342m142291.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#69|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+3211:31+342m042321.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+3111:47+322m042333.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+362m142343.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#72|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3712:14+402m242351.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#73|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:42+4212:44+422m042378.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#74|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4613:10+482m142405.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#75|--|BHTABhatiya  13:44+5713:46+1:022m042448.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#76|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+442m142489.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#77|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m042509.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#78|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+18-142518.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site