Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From south India to west-most station of India , with optimum buffer...via Konkan, Madgaon

2755/Σ Thirivananthapuram - Thane - Okha Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (15:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2491 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 9m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 23h 29m
#2. 95006/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
Travel Time: 26m Distance: 24 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 54m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


2 xfers. 28 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50-??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45-12:48-3m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39-14:40-1m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25-15:28-3m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35-16:45-10m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SL•Surathkal (2 PFs)•  00:10-00:12-2m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26-04:28-2m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06-07:08-2m??21031.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??21374.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m??21449.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??21482.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local/95006 - Buffer: 23h 29m
0 intermediate stations23:270.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:27-15:28-1m??31482.06010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  15:42-15:43-1m??31496.07611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:034.0
#49/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??31500.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??31506.0577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 54m
0 intermediate stations05:510.0
#51/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??31506.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#52/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m??31530.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#53/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??31587.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#54/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??41668.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m??41695.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??41763.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#57/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??41822.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21-03:26-5m??41893.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m??41929.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??41947.03538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#61/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-05:55-20m??41993.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#62|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??42021.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#63|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57-06:59-2m??42058.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#64|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??42102.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#65|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m??42123.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#66!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??42171.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#67!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??42198.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#68!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05-10:35-30m??42240.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#69|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56-10:58-2m??42264.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#70|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29-11:31-2m??42294.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#71|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45-11:47-2m??42306.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#72|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??42316.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??42324.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#74|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m??42351.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#75|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??42378.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#76|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??42421.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#77|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m??42462.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#78|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??42482.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#79|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35--??42491.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site