Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From south India to west-most station of India , with optimum buffer...via Konkan, Madgaon

2755/Σ Thirivananthapuram - Thane - Okha Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 26 2012 (15:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2517 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 9m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 23h 29m
#2. 95006/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
Travel Time: 26m Distance: 24 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 54m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


2 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1010:25+111m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1110:55+115m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+171m1192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1811:37+182m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+712:06+211m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2612:24+291m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2312:48+253m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1213:26+131m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1414:10+155m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m31225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3015:28+303m21280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1216:45+2610m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+392m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4417:30+462m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2119:00+275m41399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+382m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+415m11488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4120:50+421m11503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4421:05+442m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+451m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4421:40+442m01551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4422:00+442m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1823:20+3010m11622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+4200:12+482m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  00:48+3800:50+452m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4401:18+482m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5002:10+522m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5302:26+562m02779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+552m12819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5204:02+532m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:062m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1305:05+1:1510m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1505:48+1:192m12963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2606:02+1:282m22981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1107:08+1:122m121031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3409:15+1:415m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5210:32+1:572m221246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4313:45+475m021374.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5015:10+515m521450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+5516:00+561m821483.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local/95006 - Buffer: 3m
32 intermediate stations23:2716.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:27+315:28+31m631499.06010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  15:42+015:43+01m431513.07611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:034.0
#48/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  15:46+015:47+01m631517.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:54+215:55+21m631523.0577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5m
13 intermediate stations05:519.0
#50/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+221:48+42m531532.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#51/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+122:21+32m431556.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#52/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+523:13+52m131613.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+122m141694.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1000:36+112m241721.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+55m141789.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#56/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1602:18+162m341848.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1103:26+135m641919.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1303:59+132m241955.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1204:16+122m241973.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-505:55+320m042019.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#61|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m142047.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+62m142084.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#63|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+102m142128.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#64|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1308:03+202m142150.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#65!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+262m142197.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#66!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+332m242224.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#67!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2310:35+1930m142266.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#68|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2810:58+302m142290.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#69|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2811:31+292m042320.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2711:47+272m042332.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+342m142342.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#72|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3412:14+372m242350.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#73|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+3912:44+392m042377.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#74|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+462m142404.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#75|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5613:46+1:042m042447.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#76|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+442m142488.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#77|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+5515:14+542m042508.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#78|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+14-142517.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site