Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link express.

2759/Σ From Central TN to Coastal Goa(Madurai-Madgaon) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 26 2012 (15:35)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1802 km  1 xfers
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+10??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1923:20+361m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3923:30+521m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:092m??143.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1200:22+1:141m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:55+1:041m??292.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0701:15+1:081m??2114.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0601:30+1:071m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+325m??2157.06444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3803:13+381m??2186.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3903:26+391m??2200.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:49+391m??2218.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+1204:45+2910m??2231.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3305:05+381m??2249.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2258.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3905:25+401m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+3105:48+311m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+311m??2285.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#20/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+2106:50+275m??2302.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#21/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+4??2302.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1210:25+121m??2343.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+135m??2367.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m??2394.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+212m??2407.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#26%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+261m??2421.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3212:24+351m??2439.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2812:48+303m??2451.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#29/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+201m??2475.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??2508.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+312m??2528.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??2550.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3515:28+353m??2582.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#34/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1916:45+3410m??2615.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4217:15+432m??2645.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4817:30+512m??2660.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+442m??2676.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m??2702.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#39/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??2748.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+422m??2770.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m??2791.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m??2805.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m??2824.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m??2839.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m??2854.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#46%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m??2877.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#47%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+3010m??2924.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#48|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3700:12+472m??3944.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#49|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+392m??3986.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#50|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+442m??31018.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+701:50+72m??31052.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??31067.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m??31082.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#54|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+462m??31122.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#55|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m??31177.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m??31204.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#57|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1010m??31237.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#58|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:48+1:172m??31266.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#59|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2406:02+1:272m??31283.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#60|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0807:08+1:102m??31333.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#61|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3009:15+1:375m??31473.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#62|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4210:32+1:482m??31549.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#63!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4413:45+495m??31677.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#64%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m??31752.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#65/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+421m??31785.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#66/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+40-??31802.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site