Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link express.

2759/Σ From Central TN to Coastal Goa(Madurai-Madgaon) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 26 2012 (15:35)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 46 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+12??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1623:20+291m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3223:30+441m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4823:57+1:032m??143.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1000:22+1:131m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0100:55+1:031m??292.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0601:15+1:071m??2114.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0301:30+1:041m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+285m??2157.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3303:13+331m??2185.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3403:26+341m??2199.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3203:49+321m??2218.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+504:45+2510m??2231.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+361m??2249.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13+005:14+01m??2257.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+361m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2805:48+281m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+261m??2284.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1306:50+215m??2302.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#21/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??2302.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1510:25+161m??2343.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1510:55+145m??2367.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??2394.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+232m??2407.028 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#26%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+251m??2421.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3012:24+341m??2439.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+323m??2451.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#29/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1913:26+211m??2475.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??2508.065 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m??2527.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3414:40+331m??2537.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49-14:50-1m??2550.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3615:28+363m??2582.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#35/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1816:45+3510m??2615.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4117:15+442m??2645.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+532m??2660.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4618:00+462m??2676.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+345m??2701.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4619:35+462m??2748.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+482m??2770.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:35+475m??2790.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??2805.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5321:05+532m??2824.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??2839.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+552m??2853.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#47/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??2877.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#48/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:20+3610m??2924.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#49%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+292m??3944.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#50%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+422m??3986.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+472m??31018.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#52%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+901:50+92m??31052.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+492m??31067.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5002:26+512m??31081.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#55%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+462m??31121.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#56%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:02+1:012m??31177.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??31204.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:05+1:2110m??31237.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#59%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1905:48+1:262m??31265.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#60%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3606:02+1:392m??31283.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#61%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2507:08+1:252m??31333.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#62%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4509:15+1:505m??31473.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#63%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5910:32+2:042m??31548.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#64/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+5313:45+565m??31676.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#65/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5815:10+585m??31751.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#66/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4216:00+441m??31784.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#67/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+37-??31800.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site