Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Dibrugarh and vasco

2760/Σ Dibrugarh - vasco chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 3833 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 1603 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:55??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4900:25+1:5010m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:4401:40+1:465m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5902:13+1:595m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:3803:50+1:5310m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4804:47+2:012m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:5305:41+2:002m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:5506:15+2:0010m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:102m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:5408:00+2:0310m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:5409:04+1:592m??2407.06088mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5609:20+2:032m??2421.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:5309:37+2:012m??2438.03865mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:5509:56+2:022m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2:0010:25+1:575m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2:0010:55+2:062m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:5511:23+1:582m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:5212:50+1:4915m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:5113:10+1:525m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1:5513:58+2:0510m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLV•Nalbari (3 PFs)•  14:13+2:0614:15+2:092m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2:0715:05+2:135m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2:0215:27+2:092m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5415:47+1:592m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:5716:15+1:5810m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:4916:44+2:022m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:5916:57+2:032m??2751.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+2:0217:20+2:068m??2774.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+2:0618:00+2:125m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+2:0218:40+2:065m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+2:0719:26+2:092m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:5720:20+1:585m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1:4321:27+1:542m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:4022:50+1:4620m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5723:56+1:585m??21052.06452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+2:0900:52+2:162m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:3403:50+1:4015m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:4404:24+1:472m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:02+1:442m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:4706:03+1:525m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:4906:51+1:532m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1:5207:39+1:5310m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+2:0008:02+2:002m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:4409:15+1:3920m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:3109:37+1:332m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:2211:02+1:3020m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+1:4611:37+1:472m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3612:25+2:372m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2:3813:15+2:4010m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#50/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??31603.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#51/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m??31652.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#52/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+202m??31721.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+017:55+515m??31814.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:10+4110m??32128.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#55%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5400:30+555m??42227.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#56%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5102:00+5510m??42317.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#57%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+108:00+2010m??42562.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-311:30+45m??42746.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#59/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+413:35+1010m??42869.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#60/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2816:15+313m??43053.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#61/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3917:15+395m??43126.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+818:45+155m??43177.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+53m??43259.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+335m??43293.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#65%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+292m??53497.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#66%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1103:40+345m??53572.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#67%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+1906:32+572m??53733.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#68%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+1007:22+432m??53762.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#69%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2109:00+1:3820m??53808.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#70!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50+28-??53833.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site