Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Dibrugarh and vasco

2760/Σ Dibrugarh - vasco chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (3:43PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 3833 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 1603 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+7??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+900:25+1010m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+601:40+105m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1902:13+225m??2145.037100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-103:50+1210m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+204:47+92m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1305:41+142m??2293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1906:15+2610m??2307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+292m??2344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2310m??2376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1009:04+172m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+182m??2422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2409:37+252m??2438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2109:56+242m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2810:25+285m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+3511:23+352m??2524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1312:50+1615m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+165m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2913:58+2710m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|NLV•Nalbari (3 PFs)•  14:13+3114:15+312m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+3115:27+322m??2697.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+282m??2712.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1816:15+1710m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2916:44+312m??2742.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+3316:57+342m??2752.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+4317:20+388m??2775.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+4518:00+485m??2821.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+4118:40+445m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+4319:26+472m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+3620:20+435m??2900.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2521:27+292m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1622:50+2420m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+3623:56+365m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+5800:52+582m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1403:50+1815m??31200.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+292m??31236.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2605:02+262m??31254.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+3106:03+325m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+5206:51+532m??31352.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+5207:39+5010m??31382.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  08:00+5508:02+552m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+4209:15+3420m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+3609:37+362m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1911:02+2220m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3111:37+312m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0412:25+1:052m??31594.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5413:15+5610m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#50/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+6??31603.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#51/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2314:47+232m??31652.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#52/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1216:00+142m??31721.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-517:55+715m??31814.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2510m??32128.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#55%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2500:30+1:265m??42227.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#56%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4102:00+1:4910m??42317.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#57%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2108:00+3610m??42562.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2111:30+255m??42746.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#59/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1213:35+1710m??42869.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#60/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2716:15+303m??43053.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#61/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3317:15+345m??43126.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+135m??43177.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+93m??43259.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+285m??43293.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#65|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00-702:02+142m??53497.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#66|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-103:40+295m??53572.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#67|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:32+1:042m??53733.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#68|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+5107:22+542m??53762.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#69|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2409:00+2820m??53808.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#70!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50+22-??53833.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site