Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2767/Σ Himnandan Express (Via ASR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 15m  72 halts  Distance: 2896 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SM W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+27210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2511:50+295m3144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+3612:15+375m1163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4712:45+485m1191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+5613:42+562m21163.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+3814:42+382m01206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5415:31+545m01269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5816:06+591m01316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+4917:35+4225m01385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+382m21409.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4819:16+491m01481.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4919:42+502m01511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3920:40+425m01564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+472m01594.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+492m01605.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+4922:12+492m01625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+4223:15+4510m01645.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+4623:36+445m31663.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+4000:33+412m02739.050 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2802:10+315m02815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+4803:11+492m42900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+5303:26+551m22918.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+4505:20+5210m021020.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:2506:28+1:235m021083.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:3107:55+2:365m221173.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3:3409:15+3:352m021289.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+4:0210:35+4:0810m021367.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109 - Buffer: 15m
208 intermediate stations01:50440.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m241807.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#29/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m041819.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#30/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m041851.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m341870.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m041890.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#33/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m041927.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m241946.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m342002.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57-15:59-2m342022.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:38-8m042038.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01-17:03-2m142066.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m042086.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46-17:51-5m342117.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#41/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m042160.080 NCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m042174.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m042222.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m542243.016 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m142246.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m342286.0130 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m342331.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m252366.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m152399.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m252421.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m752441.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m352449.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m252554.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m252568.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#55/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m252590.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#56/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m152607.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m152611.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m152648.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#59/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50-08:20-30m252690.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#60|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m052729.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#61|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m152748.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m052761.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#63|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m052773.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#64/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m052797.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#65/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m152820.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m252864.029365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--352896.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site