Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2768/Σ Murikanha Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+6??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+311:50+85m??144.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+155m??163.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2812:45+285m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+3213:42+312m??1163.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1414:42+142m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3015:31+305m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+3516:06+361m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2817:35+1325m??1385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+162m??1408.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+3119:16+321m??1481.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+3319:42+332m??1511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+2220:40+255m??1564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+292m??1594.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??1605.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3122:12+312m??1625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+1923:15+2210m??1645.067241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+2023:36+195m??1663.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+2200:33+232m??2739.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1002:10+155m??2815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+2503:11+252m??2900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2803:26+291m??2918.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+1105:20+2010m??21020.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+4206:28+405m??21083.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:3407:55+1:395m??21173.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:2309:15+2:242m??21289.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:5010:35+2:5410m??21367.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:0912:35+3:1710m??21367.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#29/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:2912:59+3:302m??21379.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#30/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:3313:37+3:382m??21411.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:4213:55+3:452m??21430.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:4914:13+3:522m??21450.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#33/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:5814:42+4:012m??21487.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:0415:04+4:092m??21506.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:2315:40+4:272m??21562.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:3915:59+4:412m??21582.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:4716:38+4:488m??21598.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:0317:03+5:042m??21626.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:0917:21+5:102m??21646.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:1917:51+5:215m??21677.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#41/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:2818:23+5:282m??21720.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:3518:36+5:352m??21734.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:4020:40+4:375m??21782.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:3122:00+4:3025m??21803.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:4122:13+4:402m??21806.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3922:52+4:392m??21846.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:5423:15+4:542m??21891.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1500:28+4:142m??31926.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:1001:02+4:102m??31959.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:5601:41+3:552m??31981.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:3402:45+3:3410m??32001.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4103:00+3:412m??32008.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:4203:18+3:432m??32029.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:2805:16+3:3710m??32114.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5005:31+3:502m??32128.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:4905:52+3:492m??32150.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:4206:18+3:432m??32167.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#58/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:3906:35+3:415m??32171.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#59/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:4107:09+3:412m??32208.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#60/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:5008:20+3:4730m??32250.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#61|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:4409:12+3:442m??32289.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:5309:32+3:542m??32308.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#63|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:5609:46+3:572m??32321.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#64|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:0509:58+4:052m??32332.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#65/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:3611:20+3:3920m??32357.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:5311:50+3:542m??32380.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:5512:18+3:552m??32409.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#68/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:2513:04+3:252m??32424.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:1613:28+3:162m??32435.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:53-??32456.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site