Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2768/Σ Murikanha Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (4:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2896 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SM W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+0210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45-411:50+25m3144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+812:15+95m1163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2412:45+245m1191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:40+3613:42+362m21163.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1614:42+162m01206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+2815:31+295m01269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+3316:06+341m01316.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2717:35+2625m01385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+352m21409.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+2319:16+241m01481.07575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+2419:42+242m01511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+1420:40+165m01564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+172m01594.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+1621:40+172m01605.040190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+192m01625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)23:05+823:15+1110m01645.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+1423:36+125m31663.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+1500:33+172m02739.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+202:10+95m02815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+1803:11+192m42900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2403:26+251m22918.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+1005:20+1910m021020.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+4906:28+475m021083.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:4407:55+1:485m221173.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:5609:15+2:572m021289.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+3:5010:35+3:5210m021367.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 15m
190 intermediate stations01:50440.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:4212:35+3:4810m741807.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#29/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:5612:59+3:562m341818.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#30/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:5413:37+3:562m041851.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5713:55+3:592m341870.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:0314:13+4:062m041890.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#33/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+4:0914:42+4:112m041926.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:1415:04+4:172m241946.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:2715:40+4:282m342002.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:3515:59+4:362m342022.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:3916:38+4:418m242038.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:3617:03+4:392m142066.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:3017:21+4:382m242086.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:3417:51+4:385m342116.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#41/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+4:2218:23+4:242m042160.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+4:1818:36+4:202m042174.024205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+3:5420:40+4:055m242222.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:1822:00+4:1625m042243.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:3022:13+4:302m142246.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3122:52+4:312m342286.0130232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:3623:15+4:362m342331.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:0200:28+4:022m252366.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:0401:02+4:042m152399.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:4801:41+3:472m252421.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:3102:45+3:3210m752441.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4503:00+3:452m352448.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:5003:18+3:502m152469.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:2905:16+3:4410m352554.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5905:31+3:592m252568.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:0605:52+4:072m252590.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:5806:18+3:582m152607.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#58/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:5706:35+3:595m152611.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#59/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+4:0407:09+4:042m152648.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#60/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:1908:20+4:2130m052690.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#61|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:1809:12+4:182m052729.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:1509:32+4:172m152748.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#63|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+4:2109:46+4:232m052761.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#64|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:3209:58+4:332m052772.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#65/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+4:0611:20+4:0720m052797.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:1911:50+4:192m152820.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:2812:18+4:282m152849.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#68%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:0613:04+4:082m252864.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5213:28+3:522m152875.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:36-352896.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site