Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @Mo

2770/Σ Northpink Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (16:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2950 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+0??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:25-15m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1495.06852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-21:10-20m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m??1716.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•00:05-00:35-30m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20-03:22-2m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2925.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??21357.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+6:3114:15+6:4115m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+7:2117:10+7:2010m??21665.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#28/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+7:2418:05+7:2410m??21688.056169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+6:4800:10+6:519m??32021.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+6:0104:35+6:0410m??32288.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+5:2409:00+5:2325m??32549.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+5:2911:05+5:2520m??32649.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#33!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+5:3813:27+5:382m??32779.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+5:3315:20+5:332m??32896.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#35|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:25-??32950.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site