Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @Mo

2770/Σ Northpink Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (4:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2950 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12938/Garbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB

1 xfers. 15 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+3??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+210:02+32m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+155m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+012:45+310m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+1013:14+102m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+1114:17+172m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1114:50+142m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+1416:17+162m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2317:25+3115m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+432m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+4819:25+482m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1121:10+920m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+2821:59+291m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+3422:46+351m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+3423:03+371m??1716.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+3623:35+381m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•00:05+2300:35+3630m??2771.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4503:08+4120m??2879.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20+4703:22+482m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5803:52+582m??2925.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+4305:05+432m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1107:20+1815m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:35+1:3809:45+1:3810m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+2:0011:20+2:031m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+2:3012:55+2:3410m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+3:3914:15+3:3815m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4:1117:10+4:1210m??21665.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#28/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+4:2118:05+4:2610m??21688.056169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:1500:10+3:209m??32021.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2:2504:35+2:2610m??32288.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+2:0509:00+1:5925m??32549.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:0211:05+2:0120m??32649.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#33!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+2:2613:27+2:282m??32779.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:0915:20+2:092m??32896.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#35|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+1:34-??32950.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site