Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 00:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 00:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects madgaon and shirdi.

2776/Σ madgaon - Shirdi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (16:34)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 36m  7 halts  Distance: 854 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 46m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 03:51 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+309:52+122m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+212m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2210:25+212m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2310:46+242m??176.06940mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+282m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+362m??1107.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3811:35+452m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBW•Vaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)•  12:06+5012:08+532m??1156.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5412:25+571m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:1012:51+1:121m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+3614:05+395m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3914:47+411m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4215:28+461m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4515:57+462m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+3017:10+321m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15105.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+275m??1514.02912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+120:40+13m??1547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??1547.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2222:25+263m??1565.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:08+1800:10+222m??2647.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m??2698.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3001:55+345m??2771.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??2813.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#25/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+14-??2854.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site