Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai...utilize time to go and take blessings in siddhi vinayak haji ali

2777/Σ Chennai mumbai udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~  Jan 26 2012 (16:40)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 12h 5m
#2. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1500:35+171m??242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+182m??269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+1401:25+151m??283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+1401:55+151m??2113.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-402:50+85m??2137.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+1003:30+102m??2178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+112m??2211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+1304:15+141m??2222.046145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#10/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+005:10+62m??2262.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+905:30+101m??2286.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+905:50+111m??2301.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+706:15+81m??2318.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+506:40+151m??2341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+181m??2369.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+1907:30+221m??2394.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+311m??2417.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3508:45+5315m??2446.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19%==%NRR•Nagarur (2 PFs)•  09:19+1:0109:20+1:011m??2489.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:051m??2498.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0109:50+1:031m??2513.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0710:00+1:071m??2526.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+5310:35+1:042m??2539.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1110:45+1:111m??2550.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1311:05+1:152m??2568.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:2111:30+1:321m??2593.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:3111:50+1:321m??2613.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1912:25+1:242m??2636.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:3312:45+1:421m??2662.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-615:00+95m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+715:13+81m??2686.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+315:45+73m??2712.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1216:12+181m??2739.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+291m??2762.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3117:15+351m??2790.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3617:37+362m??2810.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+2118:20+2810m??2825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+3318:50+361m??2858.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+4719:16+491m??2888.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4919:37+502m??2904.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+5119:56+541m??2922.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+5220:15+531m??2938.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+4121:05+431m??2984.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+365m??21012.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+1923:35+3110m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+3623:45+371m??21093.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+2900:45+311m??31151.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+352m??31179.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2502:30+252m??31225.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+702:45+82m??31243.05810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+135m??31268.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  03:45+11-??31277.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+8??31277.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+716:27+82m??31295.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#55/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1618:26+182m??31434.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#56/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+019:28+112m??31460.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#57/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+720:38+85m??31529.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#58/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1521:21+162m??31588.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1622:42+1910m??31659.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#60/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:03+132m??41732.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#61/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2200:58+222m??41806.070314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#62/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2702:55+3420m??41919.060 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#63|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+412m??41952.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#64|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  04:08+4304:10+432m??42003.066436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#65|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:55+3705:05+3010m??42053.064491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#66|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  05:30+2905:31+291m??42079.051441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#67|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)06:05+1606:35+530m??42108.051 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#68%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+2107:45+202m??42167.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#69%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1708:01+172m??42180.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#70%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+1808:38+172m??42218.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#71!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55+15-??42222.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site