Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Guwahati and madgaon.

2778/Σ Guwahati - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (16:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 3144 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 5m Distance: 2572 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+15??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1517:15+175m??17.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2218:20+2610m??148.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3019:28+315m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1620:35+1510m??1157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+242m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+3522:10+435m??1264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+3422:50+335m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+365m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+3801:30+4015m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0302:36+1:035m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0303:30+1:032m??2553.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+1006:00+1515m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+3206:49+331m??2649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3607:05+371m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+312m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+321m??2716.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+282m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+115m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+502m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARH•Barh (3 PFs)•  11:14+4811:16+502m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+402m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+3812:42+392m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4110m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+4913:51+486m??2891.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+5614:34+545m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+4515:33+462m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+4216:00+414m??2999.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4016:30+402m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1917:55+2615m??21093.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+4618:55+455m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+5220:15+525m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:10+4710m??21406.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0200:30+1:035m??31505.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0302:00+1:0610m??31596.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+3905:15+422m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:20+3810m??31841.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+5108:12+512m??31916.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2110:05+265m??32024.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??32093.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2811:55+3310m??32147.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:05+1:053m??32332.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+4815:25+475m??32405.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+4715:35+482m??32410.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:00+1817:05+205m??32455.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+2519:00+224m??32537.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+2519:25+253m??32555.02810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#48/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  20:00+20-??32572.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:180.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??32572.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+823:45+65m??32596.04910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+355m??42629.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#52!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2502:39+311m??42735.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#53%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:39+461m??42803.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4604:05+481m??42833.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#55%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4204:51+461m??42876.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+595m??42908.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#57%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0306:15+1:071m??42955.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:0906:32+1:141m??42972.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#59%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:1406:52+1:181m??42989.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2007:22+1:262m??43020.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#61%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3307:38+1:351m??43037.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2807:55+1:321m??43048.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#63%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2408:23+1:261m??43069.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#64%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2308:53+1:291m??43087.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2609:07+1:391m??43098.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#66%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:4009:28+1:461m??43116.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#67%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:09-??43144.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site