Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 04:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 04:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Guwahati and madgaon.

2778/Σ Guwahati - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (16:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 3142 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 5m Distance: 2571 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+23??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2417:15+275m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3918:20+3810m??147.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4919:28+495m??1112.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+3320:35+3210m??1156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+4221:05+422m??1184.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+5122:10+525m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+435m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+4823:50+475m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+4301:30+4415m??2407.086 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0302:36+1:045m??2494.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:0403:30+1:042m??2552.017 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+906:00+2215m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+3906:49+401m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+4307:05+441m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+392m??2706.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+3908:15+411m??2715.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+4009:00+402m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1509:45+195m??2770.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+5710:45+1:002m??2791.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARH•Barh (3 PFs)•  11:14+5911:16+592m??2817.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4911:52+552m??2835.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+5612:42+582m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+4513:30+4910m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:0113:51+1:036m??2890.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0214:34+595m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+5015:33+522m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+4616:00+464m??2998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+452m??21034.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2817:55+3815m??21092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+5818:55+575m??21155.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0320:15+1:045m??21235.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0623:10+1:0610m??21406.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:1500:30+1:165m??31504.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1810m??31595.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+4705:15+432m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1307:20+2910m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+4208:12+412m??31916.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2810:05+315m??32023.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+341m??32092.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3611:55+4310m??32147.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:0814:05+1:103m??32331.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+5315:25+535m??32404.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+5215:35+532m??32410.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:00+1917:05+305m??32454.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+3219:00+304m??32536.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+019:25+03m??32554.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#48/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  20:00+22-??32571.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:180.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??32571.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+923:45+65m??32595.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+375m??42628.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08105.0
#52!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:39+391m??42733.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#53%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4703:39+491m??42801.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+5004:05+521m??42831.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#55%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4804:51+491m??42874.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+1:015m??42906.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#57%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0706:15+1:131m??42953.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:1506:32+1:201m??42970.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#59%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:1906:52+1:221m??42987.06782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2307:22+1:282m??43018.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#61%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3007:38+1:331m??43035.04037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2807:55+1:311m??43046.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#63%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2208:23+1:261m??43067.03840mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#64%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:1908:53+1:271m??43085.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2809:07+1:401m??43096.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#66%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:4109:28+1:461m??43114.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#67%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:02-??43142.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site