Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects madgaon and guwahati

2779/Σ madgaon - guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (16:46)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 55m Distance: 2572 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+5110.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2318:32+261m1129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+271m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+2619:11+291m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2319:37+251m1176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2320:01+241m1196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+2720:12+391m11107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3220:38+371m11125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5320:58+571m11156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5421:17+551m11172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5221:37+571m11189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+255m21236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+4123:38+431m11269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3600:32+392m12311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+352m12341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2302:14+252m12409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2404:10+315m52515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1004:55+112m62548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+1105:20+103m62572.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
9 intermediate stations-5:-209.0
#20/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+1752581.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+3908:40+403m42616.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+422m02697.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+4611:10+472m12742.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+4311:25+482m22748.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:15+1:065m12821.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:1214:40+1:2410m521005.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3015:25+1:302m221060.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+4117:30+395m221129.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+5518:40+552m221236.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4220:10+4710m421312.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:1523:30+1:1910m521557.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:45+1:275m231648.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2802:15+1:2510m231746.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1:1805:59+1:352m231917.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2:0707:15+2:135m231997.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2:0409:10+2:0515m132060.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2:2609:58+2:292m232118.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:4810:23+2:502m132154.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3:0110:36+3:012m032170.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3:1011:17+3:102m132222.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3411:45+3:412m132262.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:2212:55+3:2510m132271.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:3713:19+3:372m132281.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:4214:04+3:422m132317.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:2214:24+3:262m032335.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:4015:05+3:375m032361.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+3:0916:35+3:095m032382.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#48/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+3:1116:58+3:112m032397.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#49/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2:5917:50+3:012m032437.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:0818:00+3:102m032446.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#51%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+3:0818:49+3:082m232488.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+2:4619:04+2:462m132504.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#53%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+3:0721:15+2:5915m532562.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#54%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3:1622:12+3:162m032600.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#55%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+3:0723:00+3:085m032658.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#56%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2:3301:15+2:3015m142745.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#57!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+2:4002:50+2:465m042811.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#58!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+3:0504:00+3:295m042871.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#59%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+3:0304:55+3:045m042889.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#60%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+3:0706:00+3:072m042968.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#61%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3:0107:05+3:0010m042996.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#62%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+3:0107:57+3:092m043040.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#63%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:4909:50+2:4810m043105.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#64%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2:3111:35+2:152m343146.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#65%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+2:36-443153.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site