Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects madgaon and guwahati

2779/Σ madgaon - guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 26 2012 (16:46)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 3144 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 55m Distance: 2572 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+10??10.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+341m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+351m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+371m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2819:37+311m??176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:01+321m??196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3020:12+391m??1107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3520:38+391m??1125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5020:58+571m??1156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+1:0021:17+1:011m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5521:37+571m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+235m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:38+291m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3300:32+332m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+292m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+1602:14+162m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1704:10+235m??2515.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+204:55+32m??2548.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+405:20+43m??2572.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#20/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??2572.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+163m??2607.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+810:30+152m??2688.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1711:10+182m??2733.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1311:25+162m??2739.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+295m??2812.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3714:40+4310m??2996.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??21051.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:30+25m??21120.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+112m??21227.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+510m??21303.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3023:30+3210m??21548.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4500:45+455m??31639.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3902:15+4010m??31737.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+705:59+172m??31908.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+255m??31988.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1509:10+1815m??32051.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+322m??32109.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+4010:23+412m??32145.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4310:36+432m??32161.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5211:17+532m??32213.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1911:45+1:262m??32253.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0112:55+1:0910m??32262.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1413:19+1:142m??32272.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2614:04+1:282m??32308.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2114:24+1:232m??32326.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:2515:05+1:245m??32352.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:2216:35+1:215m??32373.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#48/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:2516:58+1:252m??32388.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#49/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1517:50+1:172m??32428.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2218:00+1:232m??32437.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#51/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:2818:49+1:282m??32479.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3119:04+1:312m??32495.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#53/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:1821:15+1:2315m??32553.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#54%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:4022:12+1:402m??32591.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#55%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:4623:00+1:455m??32649.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#56%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:1501:15+1:1015m??42736.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#57!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:215m??42801.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#58!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:3804:00+1:405m??42862.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#59%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1904:55+1:225m??42880.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#60%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1206:02+1:122m??42959.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#61%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:2007:05+1:2210m??42987.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#62%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:3007:57+1:442m??43031.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#63%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2209:50+1:2110m??43096.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#64%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+492m??43137.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#65%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+48-??43144.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site