Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sc WL Bhopal Exp

278/Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 03 2012 (09:43)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1999 km  1 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1848 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+817:40+85m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1119:32+132m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1919:47+192m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+1:5720:25+2:015m??1151.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+1:5721:50+1:562m??1252.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:0000:40+2:0310m??2394.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4002:36+1:411m??2526.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2:1603:50+2:1610m??2603.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:4609:50+1:4710m??2992.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:12+2:1412m??21284.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2:5315:35+2:535m??21381.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3:2617:30+3:315m??21499.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+3:2421:10+4:3130m??21687.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4:0522:10+4:062m??21710.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+4:0022:51+4:153m??21757.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#17/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+4:1523:38+3:492m??21813.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+3:2602:05+4:2055m??31871.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+3:2602:37+3:272m??31906.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+3:4703:28+3:508m??31947.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#21/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+4:03-??31999.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site