Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sc WL Bhopal Exp

278/Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 03 2012 (09:43)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1849 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+817:40+85m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+919:32+112m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1619:47+172m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+4020:25+515m??1151.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+442m??1252.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3900:40+4010m??2394.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4202:36+431m??2526.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+5303:50+5310m??2603.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:2909:50+1:2910m??2993.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:4114:12+1:4012m??21284.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2:0115:35+2:015m??21382.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2:0817:30+2:115m??21500.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+2:0421:10+1:5430m??21688.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+1:5022:10+1:522m??21711.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+2:0422:51+2:033m??21758.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#17/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+2:1323:38+2:142m??21814.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+2:0902:05+1:5555m??31872.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1402:37+2:152m??31907.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+2:2103:28+2:228m??31948.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#21/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+2:19-??32000.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site