Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2780/Σ Jodhpur Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55-201:00+45m??260.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-1202:20+210m??2112.039245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+003:20+310m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+703:52+72m??2190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+504:29+62m??2239.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47 intermediate stations04:23281.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+409:07+1115m??2520.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+3:3813:55+3:4415m??2867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:4715:20+3:5215m??2867.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#10/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4116:53+4:422m??21006.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:5018:55+4:495m??21098.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+4:5820:10+5:0225m??21121.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:5520:57+4:572m??21147.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:0021:25+5:002m??21175.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:5200:45+4:5410m??31362.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#16|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:0002:24+5:012m??31467.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:0102:40+5:022m??31481.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:5403:28+4:563m??31525.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:0404:35+5:1533m??31569.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#20|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:47-??31672.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site