Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic.

2782/Σ Thiru Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (5:08PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2731 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+7??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+519:40+75m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2721:41+291m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3122:35+321m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+282m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1300:15+145m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2300:46+241m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+312m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+125m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+192m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+292m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+809:05+1415m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+315m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-423:15+610m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1902:10+2110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4104:33+421m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+345m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4008:15+4110m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1:1012:10+1:1110m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:2315:15+1:265m??32731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1218:00+265m??32731.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#26%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3418:29+362m??32755.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+492m??32783.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0319:17+1:072m??32811.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??32828.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:0619:54+1:062m??32848.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#31|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+332m??32880.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??32908.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#33|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+3422:36+352m??32964.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3623:00+3910m??32970.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#35|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:42+412m??33024.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+452m??43076.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3701:25+3710m??43104.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#38%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+435m??43236.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#39%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3404:25+3420m??43291.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#40%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2405:36+242m??43362.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#41%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+2406:13+242m??43400.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#42|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+14-??43404.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site