Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic.

2782/Σ Thiru Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (17:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 3406 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2732 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+9??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1019:40+145m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+255m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3021:41+311m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3322:15+341m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3523:07+381m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+175m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:46+281m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+342m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+235m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+202m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+172m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1009:05+1515m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1316:10+1115m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+2910m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4002:10+4210m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+5804:33+591m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5206:30+525m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5708:15+5910m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:1612:10+1:1610m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:2215:15+1:235m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+315m??32732.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#26%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??32756.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0118:55+1:032m??32784.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2219:17+1:242m??32812.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2619:34+1:262m??32829.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:3019:54+1:302m??32849.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#31|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:22+492m??32881.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5521:44+552m??32909.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:36+492m??32965.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+5010m??32971.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+512m??33025.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:21+512m??43077.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5001:25+4910m??43106.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.0
#38%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??43237.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#39|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5404:25+5420m??43292.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#40%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4205:36+422m??43363.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#41%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4206:13+422m??43401.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#42!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+32-??43406.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.