Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic.

2782/Σ Thiru Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (17:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 3405 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2732 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+26??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2619:40+285m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3121:15+335m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4121:41+441m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4722:15+481m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4922:35+501m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+4423:07+481m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+305m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:46+381m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+432m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2103:00+235m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+382m??2527.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+282m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+282m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+3009:05+3615m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3116:10+3015m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+3010m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0804:33+1:091m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5806:30+595m??32133.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1508:15+1:1510m??32225.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5012:10+1:5010m??32517.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+2:1515:15+2:175m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2718:00+425m??32732.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#26%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5218:29+522m??32756.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0118:55+1:042m??32784.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1619:17+1:192m??32812.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1819:34+1:212m??32829.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2219:54+1:222m??32849.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2631.0
#31|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+462m??32880.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5121:44+512m??32909.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4522:36+482m??32965.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4823:00+4910m??32971.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4923:42+482m??33025.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4800:21+482m??43077.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4701:25+4610m??43105.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#38%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0803:10+1:075m??43237.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#39%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5804:25+5820m??43292.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#40%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+5005:36+502m??43363.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#41%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4806:13+482m??43401.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#42!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+37-??43405.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site