Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

2784/Σ Bagmati Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 1386 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 976 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:04??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:1613:18+1:172m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1:1714:55+1:1610m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:5117:21+1:522m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5917:45+2:022m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+2:0219:15+1:5825m??1375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+2:0120:30+2:095m??1398.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:1623:25+3:1810m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+4:3001:58+4:438m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4:5705:05+4:5910m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+3006:25+3315m??2976.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+522m??21070.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4708:42+492m??21138.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+1:3109:14+1:312m??21178.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:2110:00+1:2410m??21187.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:18+2:1511:20+2:182m??21277.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+3:1412:30+3:0720m??21298.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:3413:28+3:385m??21349.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#19!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+3:28-??21386.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site