Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2785/Σ Okha-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 1492 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Okha and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+713:41+102m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+72m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+915:05+102m??1113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1015:32+102m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+816:05+132m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+222m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2216:34+212m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2316:47+222m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2517:11+242m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1418:20+1030m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1319:03+152m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+142m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2320:07+252m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+222m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1221:25+132m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1421:57+142m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+523:00+620m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+172m??1544.07938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+2000:02+193m??1562.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1200:53+135m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+1801:40+182m??2669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+2302:38+255m??2728.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+3003:03+312m??2758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+2303:43+272m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+2804:08+282m??2823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+2805:08+282m??2904.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:05+1706:07+192m??2961.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+506:42+82m??2985.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:090.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??2985.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??21009.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+132m??21027.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??21061.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+1810:20+222m??21074.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#36/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+152m??21098.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1411:10+152m??21102.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+162m??21131.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1712:00+172m??21149.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2012:12+192m??21159.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+1912:20+182m??21163.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1012:45+165m??21165.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+222m??21168.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#44|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+262m??21223.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#45|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3214:25+322m??21250.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3614:35+352m??21258.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#47|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3115:15+332m??21285.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#48|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+1716:00+183m??21311.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+212m??21322.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+242m??21332.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+212m??21343.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+222m??21356.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??21361.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#54|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+172m??21369.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#55|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+152m??21397.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+122m??21405.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1218:25+122m??21418.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1318:45+133m??21438.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:10+85m??21445.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+132m??21457.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??21471.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#62|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+142m??21478.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??21485.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??21492.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site