Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2785/Σ Okha-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 1500 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m019.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+513:41+92m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+82m0170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1315:05+132m01113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1315:32+132m01141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+1216:05+172m11167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+212m01176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2216:34+212m01186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2216:47+212m01197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2317:11+222m11227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:20+1130m11252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1419:03+162m21293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+162m11320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2320:07+252m11368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+222m11389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+152m21433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1721:57+172m21470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+823:00+720m51498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m11544.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+253m11562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1700:53+195m12598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+2501:40+252m42669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+2402:38+265m22728.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+3103:03+312m22758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+2503:43+282m32797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+3104:08+312m22823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+3205:08+322m22904.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:05+2306:07+242m52961.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+1506:42+182m52985.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3m
13 intermediate stations02:096.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+508:53+52m42991.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m521015.09310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+172m421036.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m121069.06241mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2410:20+282m121082.03858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#36/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+172m121106.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1911:10+202m121110.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m121139.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+232m221157.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2612:12+252m121167.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+242m121171.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1512:45+245m121173.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:52+302m121176.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#44|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+362m121231.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#45|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m121258.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4314:32+422m121266.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#47|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3815:12+402m121293.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#48|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+223m121319.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2416:14+262m121330.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2816:26+272m121340.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m121351.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+262m121364.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m121369.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#54|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+212m121378.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#55|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1917:54+192m121405.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1518:10+162m321413.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m121426.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m321446.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m121453.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+172m221465.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#61|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1419:42+142m121479.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#62|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1419:52+142m121486.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#63|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m121493.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-1-221500.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site