Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2787/Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1214:09+132m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+416:10+1010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2317:30+2310m??1240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2218:27+222m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2518:48+242m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2319:15+232m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2019:48+202m??1402.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+202m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+821:05+142m??1465.071468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1521:50+1610m??1507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2022:54+202m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m??1620.068313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1601:44+1610m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3002:37+302m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1903:35+195m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1806:42+192m??21130.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  07:40+12-??21160.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??21160.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??21184.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+182m??21203.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+222m??21236.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2510:20+292m??21250.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+4111:00+412m??21274.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2311:10+242m??21277.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+202m??21307.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+202m??21325.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:12+222m??21335.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??21339.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??21341.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2812:52+272m??21343.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#33!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+302m??21399.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#34!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+392m??21426.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35!==!LNNLonand Junction  14:33+4214:35+422m??21433.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#36!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3915:15+412m??21460.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#37!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+3216:00+323m??21486.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+3316:15+352m??21497.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+412m??21507.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+4016:40+392m??21519.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+4016:55+392m??21531.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+392m??21536.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+3017:25+312m??21545.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+272m??21573.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#45!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??21580.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+242m??21594.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#47!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??21613.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#48!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m??21620.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m??21632.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??21647.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??21654.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21661.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+4-??21667.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.