Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2787/Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1514:09+162m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+916:10+1410m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2617:30+2510m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2318:27+222m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2219:15+222m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+202m??1402.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+821:05+132m??1465.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1321:50+1510m??1507.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+1922:54+192m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+162m??1620.068 WRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1801:44+1710m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+2202:37+222m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1503:35+155m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+906:42+122m??21130.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  07:40+5-??21160.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??21160.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??21184.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+182m??21202.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m??21236.06241mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2210:20+262m??21249.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+272m??21273.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1611:10+172m??21277.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+182m??21306.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1912:00+192m??21324.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:12+222m??21334.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2112:20+212m??21338.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+205m??21340.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??21343.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#33|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+302m??21398.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#34|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+372m??21425.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3914:35+392m??21433.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#36|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+382m??21460.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#37|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2616:00+273m??21486.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+292m??21497.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3316:25+332m??21507.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+302m??21518.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+312m??21531.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3117:05+302m??21536.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#43|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2217:25+232m??21544.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+192m??21572.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??21580.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+172m??21593.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1818:45+183m??21613.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1119:10+125m??21620.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??21632.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+162m??21646.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1719:50+162m??21653.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??21660.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+1-??21667.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site