Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2788/Σ Vasco Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (17:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2017 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Farakka Junction/NFK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and New Farakka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+3319:00+3815m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+482m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0220:30+1:082m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:145m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1602:32+1:232m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1206:25+235m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+3207:35+353m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+2909:30+335m??2655.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3510:25+345m??2705.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+435m??2778.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:0513:40+1:1610m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+225m??21086.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3719:15+4310m??21269.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3410m??21515.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4700:25+465m??31605.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4701:50+4610m??31704.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1708:25+1815m??32017.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+1:4909:30+1:4715m??32017.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4011:02+1:422m??32111.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:4911:49+1:502m??32179.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+2:1113:25+2:1210m??32228.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:1716:45+2:1610m??32352.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+2:2517:17+2:252m??32375.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+2:2417:57+2:355m??32397.04157mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#26%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+2:3219:25+2:3810m??32450.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#27%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+2:4821:10+2:485m??32524.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#28%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+2:4422:20+2:452m??32578.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  22:40+2:5922:45+3:005m??32596.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.