Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2788/Σ Vasco Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (17:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2597 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2018 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Farakka Junction/NFK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and New Farakka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-720:00+215m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0120:44+1:021m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0421:14+1:101m??1100.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:2423:55+1:255m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:4401:12+1:531m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:25+135m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2307:35+263m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+3109:30+365m??2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3310:25+355m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+435m??2780.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:0113:40+1:1410m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1816:45+175m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3119:15+3710m??21271.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4323:10+4710m??21516.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:25+1:005m??31606.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5001:50+5310m??31705.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:2408:25+1:2315m??32018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+3:3009:30+3:2715m??32018.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+3:5011:02+3:532m??32112.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+4:1711:49+4:172m??32180.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+3:5213:25+3:5910m??32229.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+4:5316:45+4:4810m??32353.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+4:5117:17+4:512m??32376.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+4:4717:57+4:565m??32398.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#26%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+4:3319:25+4:3510m??32451.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#27%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+5:0621:10+5:065m??32525.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#28%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+5:0422:20+5:052m??32579.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  22:40+5:0722:45+5:065m??32597.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site