Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2789/Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kolapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 994 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 31m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+907:36+101m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1207:52+122m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1208:04+122m??157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1408:13+142m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+809:02+85m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+2009:24+192m??1130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+2109:37+202m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+2009:59+202m??1171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+2310:10+222m??1180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+252m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+2910:35+292m??1206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+1611:15+175m??1230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+3611:38+372m??1259.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+3511:58+352m??1280.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+382m??1298.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3812:39+382m??1315.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+4012:50+402m??1325.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+4213:02+422m??1336.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+4313:17+432m??1353.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+4013:39+402m??1373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+4013:58+402m??1395.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+4014:10+402m??1406.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:00+2515:02+242m??1463.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+3015:33+322m??1487.0167mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??1487.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#28 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+618:50+92m??1530.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1619:30+202m??1577.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2420:05+252m??1601.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1320:20+142m??1604.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+182m??1634.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1644.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+192m??1654.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+202m??1662.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+182m??1666.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1122:05+2410m??1668.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#38!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3823:10+392m??1726.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#39!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+352m??1753.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40!==!LNNLonand Junction  00:03+3800:05+442m??2760.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#41!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+4101:00+442m??2787.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#42!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+4101:40+423m??2813.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#43!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+4301:55+472m??2824.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#44!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+3602:55+372m??2872.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#45!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+282m??2907.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#46!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+3003:48+292m??2921.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#47!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+293m??2940.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#48!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+1104:45+153m??2947.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+172m??2959.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+192m??2974.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+2105:25+202m??2981.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??2988.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:05+1-??2994.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.