Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

2794/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+72m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1122:00+102m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:38+122m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-423:56+55m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+195m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2802:11+282m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3002:35+302m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2803:17+282m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2004:35+212m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2204:48+222m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+2305:00+232m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+2405:11+242m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2605:22+262m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2705:30+262m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2805:39+312m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2007:10+260m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??2466.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1007:48+102m??2479.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m??2491.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+908:18+92m??2508.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1408:28+132m??2519.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  08:37+1408:40+253m??2527.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+2009:02+201m??2542.03439mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1409:48+1210m??2562.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1509:55+151m??2565.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1710:10+171m??2581.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1710:22+171m??2592.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+201m??2608.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2010:47+201m??2621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2011:04+175m??2633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1911:14+191m??2642.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:34+141m??2661.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+161m??2669.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:56+121m??2679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1510m??2692.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1712:48+182m??2696.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3813:04+402m??2713.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+382m??2722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+412m??2738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+4013:43+422m??2743.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+4114:20+3215m??2761.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3514:31+342m??2771.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+3314:41+342m??2777.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3814:58+349m??2787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+3015:18+302m??2798.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+3015:29+311m??2810.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+3215:38+322m??2815.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2615:55+262m??2824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2216:13+222m??2836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2416:31+242m??2857.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2216:45+232m??2869.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1917:06+192m??2883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:32+132m??2900.0479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+618:07+72m??2926.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+718:42+92m??2949.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??2949.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??2994.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+262m??21040.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1223:45+142m??21068.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2310m??31131.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2404:00+243m??31277.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+282m??31336.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#69|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+113m??31404.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#70|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+25m??31411.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#71|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+182m??31444.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#72|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+212m??31490.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#73|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+332m??31548.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#74|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3610:00+372m??31600.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#75!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+432m??31633.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#76!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3411:27+332m??31670.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#77!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-212:40+010m??31690.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#78!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3313:45+332m??31765.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#79!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+322m??31798.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+312m??31821.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#81!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3415:05+342m??31834.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#82|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??31949.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#83|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2417:17+242m??31955.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#84|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:10+155m??31994.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#85|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2418:55+262m??32041.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#86|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+322m??32073.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#87|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+1920:40+222m??32127.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#88|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+3-??32162.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site