Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2795/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+52m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+51m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+922:00+82m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1022:18+92m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1223:56+65m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+185m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2402:11+242m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2602:35+262m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+904:35+102m??2397.06729mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1204:48+122m??2410.08432mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07132mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+1405:11+152m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+172m??2446.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CLDY•Chandlodiya (2 PFs)•  05:28+1705:30+172m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2005:39+272m??2457.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1707:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??2466.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+707:48+72m??2479.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+808:00+72m??2491.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+608:18+62m??2508.08238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+908:28+82m??2519.050 WRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+808:40+173m??2527.044 WRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1309:02+141m??2542.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+709:48+610m??2563.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+909:55+91m??2565.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1210:10+121m??2581.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1210:22+121m??2592.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1410:35+141m??2608.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1410:47+141m??2621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1511:04+125m??2633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1311:14+131m??2642.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1311:25+131m??2653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1111:34+111m??2661.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1211:45+121m??2669.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:56+121m??2679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+412:40+1010m??2692.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1412:48+262m??2696.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+4113:04+422m??2713.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+3813:20+392m??2722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+422m??2738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+4113:43+432m??2743.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+4114:20+3215m??2761.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3614:31+362m??2771.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+3414:41+362m??2777.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+4114:58+379m??2787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+3215:18+312m??2798.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+3115:29+331m??2810.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+332m??2815.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+292m??2824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2516:13+252m??2836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2716:31+272m??2857.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2516:45+272m??2869.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+2217:06+222m??2883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:32+162m??2900.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+818:07+82m??2926.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+718:42+92m??2949.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#62/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  19:15-3-??2955.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+5??2955.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2622:40+265m??21006.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#65/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+5323:28+485m??21053.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#66/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+3200:05+311m??31081.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#67/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2501:25+325m??31144.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#68!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+452m??31328.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#69|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2705:45+3110m??31407.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#70!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5706:50+582m??31493.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#71!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+1:0007:20+1:003m??31520.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#72%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5507:45+552m??31546.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#73%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1708:40+185m??31556.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#74/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3309:00+331m??31571.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#75/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+352m??31581.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#76/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3209:20+312m??31593.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#77/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+4509:45+452m??31626.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#78/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+1:0010:32+1:002m??31668.077 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#79/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+2711:27+262m??31736.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#80/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+18-??31742.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site