Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2796/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1515 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1110.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m0113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m0127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m0134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1122:00+102m0152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+112m0170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+122m0187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-523:56+45m11131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+92m02140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+215m12216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2802:11+282m02258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3002:35+302m12284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2603:17+262m02332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+192m02397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2104:48+212m02410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+212m02424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2405:11+242m02434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2505:22+252m02446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2605:30+262m02452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2705:39+292m02457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+260m32463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+807:20+82m22466.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1107:48+112m22479.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+132m22491.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+1108:18+112m02508.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1608:28+152m02519.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+253m22527.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+2009:02+201m12542.03439mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1509:48+1210m32562.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1509:55+161m22565.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1710:10+171m02581.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1710:22+171m22592.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+191m22608.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIU•Nabipur (3 PFs)•  10:46+2110:47+211m02621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2111:04+185m42633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1911:14+191m22642.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1911:25+201m02653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1811:34+181m22661.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+171m22669.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1611:56+191m22679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1310m22692.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m22696.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3313:04+332m32713.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m22722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+3313:34+352m22738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3513:43+362m22743.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3414:20+2515m32761.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3014:31+292m32771.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2714:41+292m22777.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3314:58+309m22787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2615:18+262m32798.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2715:29+281m22810.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2815:38+282m32815.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+232m22824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1716:13+192m22836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2016:31+202m32857.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1816:45+192m22869.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+172m22883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:32+122m02900.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+718:07+82m52926.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+718:42+92m52949.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
4 intermediate stations-18:-426.0
#62/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+542955.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m72972.06710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m52992.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+335m331130.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#66!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+462m231313.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#67|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2306:35+2910m331392.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#68!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+442m131455.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#69!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3808:10+402m131478.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#70!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m131505.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#71%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m231532.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#72%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+610:00+95m231542.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#73/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m131581.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#74/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+362m131624.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#75%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+402m131649.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#76%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+392m231678.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#77%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+422m131719.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#78/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4610m631771.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#79/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+542m331800.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#80%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m131829.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#81%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m131857.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#82%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m131890.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#83/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+242m131923.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#84%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0218:20+1:042m031981.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#85%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1118:45+1:141m032004.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#86/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+242m132084.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#87/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1321:26+1:130m132087.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#88/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m032091.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#89/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:132m132096.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#90/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2522:23+240m132098.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#91|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:242m232151.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#92|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:232m142243.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#93|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+402m042298.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#94/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4103:40+425m042309.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#95/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4404:45+455m242369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#96/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4505:30+452m142419.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#97/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+20-342470.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site