Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2796/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2461 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1514 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+52m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1022:18+92m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-823:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:11+262m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+282m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2303:17+222m??2329.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1604:48+162m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+182m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2005:11+202m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2405:22+242m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2605:30+262m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2805:39+342m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2307:10+360m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??2463.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1207:48+122m??2477.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+132m??2488.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+1408:18+142m??2506.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1708:28+162m??2517.05239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1608:40+253m??2524.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+2209:02+221m??2540.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1409:48+1210m??2560.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1509:55+161m??2563.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+211m??2578.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+2210:22+221m??2590.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+2310:35+231m??2605.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2310:47+231m??2618.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2411:04+215m??2630.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+2211:14+231m??2640.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/PAO•Panoli (3 PFs)•  11:24+2611:25+261m??2650.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2511:34+251m??2658.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+2411:45+241m??2666.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+2011:56+201m??2676.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+2010m??2690.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+2512:48+302m??2694.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3613:04+362m??2711.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+332m??2719.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+3413:34+342m??2735.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3413:43+362m??2740.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3614:20+2615m??2758.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3014:31+292m??2769.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2814:41+312m??2775.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3514:58+329m??2785.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2615:18+262m??2796.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2615:29+281m??2807.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2815:38+292m??2813.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+242m??2822.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1916:13+202m??2833.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2216:31+222m??2855.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??2866.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+172m??2881.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:32+132m??2897.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+718:07+82m??2923.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+718:42+92m??2947.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??2947.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+822:55+72m??2964.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m??2982.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#65/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+2900:10+245m??31029.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#66/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5100:45+465m??31056.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#67/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+405m??31120.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#68!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0504:35+1:112m??31303.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#69|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3410m??31382.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#70!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+452m??31446.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#71!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+442m??31469.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#72!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4208:48+442m??31495.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#73%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+402m??31522.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#74%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+175m??31532.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#75/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??31571.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#76/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+532m??31614.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#77/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??31640.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#78/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??31669.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#79/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+492m??31709.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#80/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4410m??31762.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#81/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+502m??31790.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#82%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+562m??31819.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#83%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+512m??31847.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#84%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+175m??31880.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#85/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??31914.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#86%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??31972.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#87%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??31995.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#88/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+102m??32075.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#89/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1621:25+1:160m??32078.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#90/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0022:10+1:0920m??32082.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#91/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1622:20+1:162m??32087.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#92/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:23+100m??32089.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#93|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??32142.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#94|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3800:45+1:402m??42234.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#95|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??42289.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#96/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+525m??42300.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#97/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5404:45+555m??42360.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#98/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5705:30+572m??42410.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#99/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+21-??42461.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.