Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SCL-LMG-MS

28/Σ Cachar - Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 01 2012 (15:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 3166 km  1 xfers
#1. 15692X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 59h 20m Distance: 2954 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S      
Silchar/SCL
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Silchar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cachar Express ( MG )/15692X
#1|--|SCL»Silchar (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.02625mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??16.03825mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??120.02521mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??124.01331mNFRbarak vally, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#5|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)20:30-21:00-30m??130.03023mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#6|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??145.02024mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4234.0
#7|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.017154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#8|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??296.013579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#9|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??299.07555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:3512.0
#10|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)02:09-02:10-1m??2111.018462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#11|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??2124.021529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1225.0
#12|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??2149.021277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#13|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m??2174.025152mNFRLangting, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#14|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  06:55--??2212.0-141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#15|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+808:45+1315m??2212.032141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#16!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42+3709:44+402m??2243.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+482m??2257.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5910:55+1:035m??2302.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#19!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+332m??2335.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2558.0
#20|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:40+2715:00+1720m??2393.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1815:20+195m??2399.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#22%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2916:20+2810m??2440.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#23%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+1419:00+1610m??2549.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m??2577.06749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+1620:45+205m??2656.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+185m??2675.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#27!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+2622:15+255m??2735.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3223:55+3615m??2800.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+5301:03+515m??3887.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+5001:57+502m??3945.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2704:15+2215m??31035.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+4204:49+432m??31070.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+4305:31+441m??31106.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+2706:36+275m??31159.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#35/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+4907:30+501m??31206.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3508:52+392m??31260.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)09:18+4409:38+4420m??31277.06176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3509:55+390m??31294.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3610:35+3315m??31319.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+5110:45+541m??31324.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#41/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+4711:28+501m??31356.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#42/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+592m??31395.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4515:05+4620m??31484.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#44%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3517:55+3410m??31618.08447mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+3219:17+332m??31730.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4522:00+475m??31908.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4522:50+455m??31936.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4323:35+4215m??31955.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#49/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+465m??42102.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4505:55+4720m??42380.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:1508:52+1:171m??42581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3610:00+1:381m??42671.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:55+1:0715m??42730.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:09+1:071m??42869.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2516:00+271m??42985.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#56/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+27-??43166.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site