Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SCL-LMG-MS

28/Σ Cachar - Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 01 2012 (15:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 3167 km  1 xfers
#1. 15692X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 59h 20m Distance: 2955 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S      
Silchar/SCL
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Silchar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cachar Express ( MG )/15692X
#1|--|SCL»Silchar (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.02625mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??16.03824mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??120.02521mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??124.01331mNFRbarak vally, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#5|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)20:30-21:00-30m??130.03023mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#6|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??145.02024mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4234.0
#7|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.017154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#8|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??296.013579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#9|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??299.07555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:3512.0
#10|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)02:09-02:10-1m??2111.018462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#11|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??2124.021529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1225.0
#12|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??2149.021277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#13|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m??2174.025152mNFRLangting, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#14|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  06:55--??2212.0-141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#15|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1908:45+2315m??2212.033141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#16!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42+1709:44+192m??2243.06088mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+232m??2257.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3310:55+335m??2302.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#19!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+612:15+112m??2335.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2558.0
#20|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:40-415:00+220m??2393.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+315:20+25m??2399.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#22%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1310m??2440.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#23%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-619:00+510m??2549.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+819:30+82m??2577.06849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-220:45+45m??2656.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-321:20+55m??2675.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#27!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1522:15+245m??2735.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3823:55+5115m??2800.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0201:03+1:005m??3888.06752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+5701:57+572m??3945.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+3104:15+2415m??31036.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+5304:49+542m??31071.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+4005:31+411m??31107.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+4306:36+415m??31160.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#35/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+1:0507:30+1:061m??31207.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+5108:52+542m??31261.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)09:18+5909:38+5720m??31278.06177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+5109:55+540m??31295.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+1:0210:35+1:0215m??31320.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1010:45+1:121m??31325.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#41/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0811:28+1:101m??31357.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#42/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:1612:10+1:172m??31396.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4915:05+4920m??31485.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#44%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3317:55+3210m??31619.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2819:17+282m??31731.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5122:00+535m??31909.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+5022:50+505m??31937.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4623:35+4615m??31956.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#49/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+595m??42103.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4905:55+5020m??42381.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:2008:52+1:251m??42581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:4310:00+1:441m??42671.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0711:55+1:0915m??42731.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1214:09+1:151m??42869.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:141m??42986.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#56/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+26-??43167.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site