Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SCL-LMG-MS

28/Σ Cachar - Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 01 2012 (3:57PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 3189 km  1 xfers
#1. 15692X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 59h 20m Distance: 2955 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S      
Silchar/SCL
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Silchar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cachar Express ( MG )/15692X
#1|--|SCL»Silchar (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.02526mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??16.03826mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??120.02521mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??124.01331mNFRbarak vally, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:245.0
#5|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)20:30-21:00-30m??129.03024mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#6|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??145.02024mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4233.0
#7|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??178.017154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0418.0
#8|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??296.013579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#9|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??299.07555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:3511.0
#10|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)02:09-02:10-1m??2110.018462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4614.0
#11|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??2124.021529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1225.0
#12|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??2149.021277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#13|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m??2174.025152mNFRLangting, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#14|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  06:55--??2212.0-142mNFRLumding, Assam
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#15|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1508:45+1615m??2212.033142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#16!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42+1109:44+122m??2243.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+1810:00+212m??2257.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5310:55+525m??2302.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#19!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+152m??2336.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#20|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:40+1615:00+1820m??2393.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1915:20+235m??2399.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#22|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2816:20+2810m??2441.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#23|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+1919:00+2210m??2550.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+3519:30+352m??2577.06849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+2420:45+285m??2656.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+2321:20+295m??2675.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#27!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+3322:15+335m??2735.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4223:55+4615m??2801.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+5301:03+525m??3888.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0101:57+1:012m??3945.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+3804:15+3515m??31036.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+4004:49+402m??31071.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+5505:31+561m??31107.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+4506:36+435m??31160.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#35/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+4907:30+501m??31207.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+108:52+132m??31261.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)09:18+3909:38+3920m??31278.06177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+109:55+130m??31295.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+4110:35+3715m??31320.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+511m??31325.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+4411:28+481m??31358.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#42/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+542m??31397.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3615:05+3120m??31485.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#44%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+1817:55+1610m??31619.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1419:17+142m??31731.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+225m??31959.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1923:35+1815m??31978.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#48/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+255m??42125.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2405:55+2520m??42403.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#50/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+4008:52+431m??42604.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??42693.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3011:55+3315m??42753.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1214:09+1:201m??42892.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#54/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3316:00+1:331m??43008.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#55/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:00-??43189.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site