Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

2800/Σ Punerath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (18:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+152m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+275m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1810m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+002:20+45m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-605:05+410m??2804.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+1806:55+215m??2896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+1609:00+175m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3711:12+4012m??21188.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34+1:1012:36+1:132m??21302.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59107.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35+1:0115:45+1:1310m??21409.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  17:10+2:29-??21481.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:0118:50+2:0110m??21481.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:5600:20+1:5515m??31751.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+2:1701:10+2:175m??31800.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#17/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2:2902:00+2:295m??31869.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2:1303:25+2:1010m??31930.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2:2604:30+2:282m??31990.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2:3405:31+2:355m??32044.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:5606:25+2:575m??32096.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+3:0206:50+3:022m??32119.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30+3:1607:50+3:3720m??32147.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+3:4808:08+3:482m??32162.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3:5308:40+3:542m??32202.03744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#26%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+3:4609:37+3:462m??32236.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#27%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:35-??32253.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site