Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2801/Σ Jodhaganga Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2:52??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3:1122:20+3:3124m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3:3422:56+3:273m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3:2523:28+3:262m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3:2223:45+3:222m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:1602:10+3:1220m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3:1904:46+3:202m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3:3905:10+3:442m??2524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3:4406:20+3:4325m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2807:40+3:325m??2573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:3908:40+3:412m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:3111:20+3:3335m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:1112:03+4:142m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+4:3214:10+4:3710m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+4830m??2999.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1416:30+1:152m??21001.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1417:43+1:172m??21052.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2119:25+1:215m??21121.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1920:00+1:2115m??21124.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:072m??21127.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:5121:05+1:485m??21159.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#22%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5521:55+1:595m??21199.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:1423:25+2:195m??21263.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#24%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4901:10+2:5610m??31330.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3:2202:15+3:232m??31384.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3:2302:30+3:262m??31389.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5203:40+3:575m??31443.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+4:0605:35+4:2520m??31495.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:3806:15+4:345m??31528.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#30!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+4:15-??31532.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site