Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2801/Σ Jodhaganga Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (6:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Darbhanga Junction/DBG

1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+9??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1922:20+2824m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3122:56+313m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3423:28+352m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  23:43+3323:45+342m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1402:10+1320m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2497.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+382m??2524.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m??2550.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3207:40+395m??2573.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4508:38+462m??2665.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5611:10+5615m??2805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0812:13+1:082m??2882.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:10+1:1510m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2016:20+3730m??2999.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+4716:30+472m??21001.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#17%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4017:43+402m??21052.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!==!MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+5719:25+1:075m??21121.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:0120:00+1:0115m??21124.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#20!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0420:10+1:092m??21127.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:1021:05+1:125m??21159.05379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#22!==!GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:2121:55+1:275m??21199.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1723:25+1:215m??21263.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#24%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:1401:10+1:2010m??31330.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:3102:15+1:332m??31384.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1:3002:30+1:342m??31389.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:4103:40+1:445m??31443.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:1805:35+1:2520m??31495.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:3706:15+1:375m??31528.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#30!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:18-??31532.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site