Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2802/Σ Jodhaganga Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 26 2012 (6:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+29??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  19:12+1:1119:14+1:132m??132.071275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:41+1:1119:43+1:152m??164.050322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:45+4820:47+552m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:40+1:3522:20+1:4040m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1260.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2567.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2594.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35-07:40-5m??2643.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2735.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55-11:10-15m??2874.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??2952.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??21069.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+5530m??21069.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0516:30+1:052m??21071.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0817:43+1:092m??21122.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#21!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:25+1:125m??21191.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:0720:00+1:0615m??21194.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:052m??21197.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#24!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:05+1:255m??21229.05379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#25%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:3721:55+1:405m??21269.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#26%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:235m??21333.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#27%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:0901:10+1:1310m??31400.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:2102:15+1:222m??31454.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:242m??31459.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:2703:40+1:285m??31513.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:1805:35+1:2920m??31565.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#32!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:4406:15+1:425m??31598.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#33!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:19-??31602.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site