Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur

2803/Σ Muzaffarpur jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 26 2012 (18:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
#1. 15269/Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15269
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:20+8??10.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+172m??154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+1922:37+192m??159.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1400:20+1410m??2113.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+305m??2175.07369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#6/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+425m??2223.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+3602:25+385m??2244.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2704:25+2915m??2293.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+392m??2327.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+3705:40+375m??2357.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3307:05+2910m??2445.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:05+1110:15+1310m??2563.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+912:20+1815m??2635.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:5615:30+1:595m??2866.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)16:10+2:2816:20+2:4010m??2889.049 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  16:52+3:0416:54+3:062m??2915.075 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:16+3:1317:18+3:142m??2942.054 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:27187.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+3:1221:00+3:0815m??21129.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4723:45+4610m??21129.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+4700:13+462m??31166.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+192m??31184.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4201:28+422m??31219.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+4401:56+452m??31248.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:41+453m??31292.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4903:20+505m??31336.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5303:39+532m??31356.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#27|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4004:40+1:402m??31437.012 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+5605:20+5030m??31439.053 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4005:22+1:400m??31441.053 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#30|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5905:59+1:002m??31472.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0106:13+1:022m??31482.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0206:36+1:022m??31503.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#33|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:0407:12+1:042m??31547.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4608:00+475m??31576.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4008:49+482m??31622.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#36|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3509:45+3025m??31633.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3309:53+332m??31637.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3610:24+372m??31676.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#39#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+14-??31738.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site