Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur

2803/Σ Muzaffarpur jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 26 2012 (18:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
#1. 15269/Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15269
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:20+7??10.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#2%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+4522:25+512m??154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+5822:37+592m??159.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0500:20+1:0610m??2113.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:5201:10+1:525m??2175.07369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#6/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2:2201:55+2:285m??2223.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+2:3402:25+2:365m??2244.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:4504:25+2:4815m??2293.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:03+3:0205:05+3:022m??2327.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+3:0305:40+3:025m??2357.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3:2007:05+3:1610m??2445.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:05+3:5810:15+4:0010m??2563.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+4:3112:20+4:5215m??2635.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+6:5315:30+6:565m??2866.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  16:10+7:2016:20+7:3010m??2889.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  16:52+7:4616:54+7:242m??2915.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:16+7:1417:18+7:152m??2942.054175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:27187.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+7:1621:00+7:1515m??21129.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:45+1:0110m??21129.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:022m??31166.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+392m??31184.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+562m??31219.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+582m??31248.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5702:41+593m??31292.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0303:20+1:045m??31336.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:1103:39+1:112m??31356.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#27|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5904:40+1:592m??31437.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1405:20+1:0930m??31439.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5905:22+1:590m??31441.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#30|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1505:59+1:162m??31472.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1606:13+1:192m??31482.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1806:36+1:182m??31503.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#33|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2307:12+1:232m??31547.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0508:00+1:045m??31576.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5908:49+1:042m??31622.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#36|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5309:45+4825m??31633.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+5109:53+512m??31637.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5210:24+522m??31676.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#39#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+31-??31738.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site